VC Sevale (Malvern)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K46/10
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
2 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
3 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
4 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
5 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
6 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
7 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
8 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
9 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
11 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
12 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
13 Andrew Shipton Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
14 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
15 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
16 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
17 Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
18 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
19 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:00 25 Mph
20 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
21 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
22 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
23 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
24 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
25 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
26 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
27 Denise Burrows Female Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
28 Matthew Boazman Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
29 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
30 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
31 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet Malvern Triathlon Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
32 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
33 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
34 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
35 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
36 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
37 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
38 Philippa Shubert Female Senior High Wycombe CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
39 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
40 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
41 Stephen Williams Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
42 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
43 Ruth Johnstone Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
44 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:30:29 19.683 Mph
45 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 00:31:20 19.149 Mph
46 Kara Tranter Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:31:47 18.878 Mph
47 Kate Wilson Female Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:36:31 16.431 Mph
48 Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:39:48 15.075 Mph
DNF Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNF Kevin Lane Male Successcycling.co.uk Claim
DNS(A) Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS(A) Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com
DNS Ernest Robert Mowat Male Vet Oldbury & District Cycling Club
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Ade Manning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club