B.D.C.A. (100 Riders, 80 Men, 20 women) (Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: A100/4
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:19:58 30.005 Mph
2 TT Bike Tim Mcevoy male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 3:25:43 29.166 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Stowe male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:29:18 28.667 Mph
4 TT Bike Jonathan Wears male Senior CES Sport 3:32:55 28.18 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior VC York 3:33:47 28.066 Mph
6 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:33:52 28.055 Mph
7 TT Bike Shawn Gough male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 3:34:26 27.981 Mph
8 TT Bike Daniel Barnett male Vet Team Bottrill 3:34:32 27.968 Mph
9 TT Bike Daniel Mcparland male Senior Tri Preston 3:38:30 27.46 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul Lunn male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 3:38:46 27.426 Mph
11 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:41:05 27.139 Mph
12 TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC 3:42:37 26.952 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 3:44:54 26.679 Mph
14 TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC 3:47:39 26.356 Mph
15 TT Bike Michelle Lee female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 3:48:23 26.272 Mph
16 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 3:48:32 26.254 Mph
17 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 3:49:45 26.115 Mph
18 TT Bike Jason Walkley male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 3:49:54 26.098 Mph
19 TT Bike Jamie Best male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 3:51:07 25.961 Mph
20 TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC 3:51:33 25.912 Mph
21 TT Bike Malcolm Rose male Vet Oxonian CC 3:51:53 25.875 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:52:17 25.831 Mph
23 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:52:42 25.784 Mph
24 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 3:53:22 25.711 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:53:33 25.69 Mph
26 TT Bike Robert Hulme male Senior West Pennine Road Club 3:55:40 25.46 Mph
27 TT Bike James Fritchley male Vet Westbury Wheelers 3:56:14 25.399 Mph
28 TT Bike Nick Hanson male Vet Seacroft Whs 3:56:23 25.382 Mph
29 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Coventry Road Club 3:58:06 25.199 Mph
30 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:58:46 25.129 Mph
31 TT Bike Gary Purdy male Vet Coalville Whs 3:58:41 25.138 Mph
32 TT Bike Crystal Spearman female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 3:58:45 25.131 Mph
33 TT Bike Neil Allonby male Vet Icknield RC 3:59:12 25.084 Mph
34 TT Bike Andy Tovey male Senior VLVRC 3:59:36 25.042 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:02:05 24.785 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:02:13 24.771 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 4:03:11 24.673 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Parrotte male Vet Shaftesbury CC 4:07:10 24.275 Mph
39 TT Bike Alan Orme male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:07:44 24.22 Mph
40 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 4:08:03 24.189 Mph
41 TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC 4:09:43 24.027 Mph
42 TT Bike James Brayford male Senior Lyme Racing Club 4:10:02 23.997 Mph
43 TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 4:12:09 23.795 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Targett male Vet Holcombe Harriers 4:12:45 23.739 Mph
45 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:13:47 23.642 Mph
46 TT Bike David Ireland male Vet East Lancashire RC 4:17:24 23.31 Mph
47 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:22:53 22.824 Mph
48 TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC 4:23:41 22.755 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Dean male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:23:51 22.74 Mph
50 TT Bike Jade Anstis female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 4:26:30 22.514 Mph
51 TT Bike Gerry Mcgarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:27:17 22.448 Mph
52 TT Bike Jonjo Allsopp male Senior Ashfield RC 4:29:17 22.281 Mph
53 TT Bike Tarja Barnes female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 4:42:57 21.205 Mph
54 TT Bike Paula Fisher female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 4:43:50 21.139 Mph
DNF TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Mel Best female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF TT Bike Alan Corish male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNF TT Bike Tim Lowrie male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team
DNF TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Muir male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Clarke male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Duncan Mullier male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Northover male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Jackson male Vet AeroCoach
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Greg Melia male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS TT Bike Neil Sorrell male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS TT Bike Neil Lauder male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS TT Bike Martin Arundel male Vet Verulam CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Donnelly male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS TT Bike Neil Bacon male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS TT Bike Wayne Marks male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Claim