RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(VC Long Eaton)(Men)(Entries close 10/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 46:07 32.526 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 46:33 32.223 Mph
3 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 46:47 32.063 Mph
4 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 46:54 31.983 Mph
5 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir CES Sport 47:24 31.646 Mph
6 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:41 31.458 Mph
7 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:43 31.436 Mph
8 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 48:06 31.185 Mph
9 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 48:09 31.153 Mph
10 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 48:11 31.131 Mph
11 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 48:16 31.077 Mph
12 Matthew Alder Male Vet 48:27 30.96 Mph
13 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 48:31 30.917 Mph
14 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 48:38 30.843 Mph
15 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:44 30.78 Mph
15 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:44 30.78 Mph
17 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:45 30.769 Mph
18 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 48:46 30.759 Mph
19 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 48:49 30.727 Mph
20 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 48:55 30.664 Mph
21 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:06 30.55 Mph
22 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 49:09 30.519 Mph
23 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 49:14 30.467 Mph
24 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 49:17 30.436 Mph
25 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:21 30.395 Mph
26 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 49:33 30.272 Mph
27 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 49:38 30.222 Mph
28 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 49:50 30.1 Mph
29 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 49:52 30.08 Mph
30 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 50:02 29.98 Mph
31 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:04 29.96 Mph
32 Peter Hutchinson Male Senior 3C Test Team 50:07 29.93 Mph
33 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:31 29.693 Mph
34 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 50:42 29.586 Mph
35 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 50:52 29.489 Mph
36 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 51:25 29.173 Mph
37 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 51:33 29.098 Mph
38 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 51:40 29.032 Mph
39 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 51:52 28.92 Mph
40 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:58 28.865 Mph
41 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 52:03 28.818 Mph
42 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 52:05 28.8 Mph
43 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:06 28.791 Mph
44 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:12 28.736 Mph
45 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 52:43 28.454 Mph
46 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 52:53 28.364 Mph
47 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 53:16 28.16 Mph
48 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 53:20 28.125 Mph
49 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 53:21 28.116 Mph
50 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 53:41 27.942 Mph
51 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 54:17 27.633 Mph
52 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 54:21 27.599 Mph
53 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:26 27.557 Mph
53 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 54:26 27.557 Mph
55 Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 54:29 27.531 Mph
56 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:51 27.347 Mph
56 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 54:51 27.347 Mph
58 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 55:08 27.207 Mph
59 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:12 27.174 Mph
60 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:23 27.084 Mph
61 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:25 27.068 Mph
62 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 55:38 26.962 Mph
63 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
64 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 55:51 26.858 Mph
65 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 56:12 26.69 Mph
66 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
67 Ben Love Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 56:25 26.588 Mph
68 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 56:55 26.354 Mph
69 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 56:58 26.331 Mph
70 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph
71 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
72 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:48 25.952 Mph
73 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 58:06 25.818 Mph
74 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
75 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
76 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
77 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
78 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
79 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
80 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior
DNS Adrian Lane Male Senior
DNS Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Martin Canes Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club