B.D.C.A. (90 Riders, 72 Men, 18 Women) (Cheques to J.Hopper)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: a50/6
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jonathan Shubert Male 1:37:55 30.638 Mph 150
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 1:38:51 30.349 Mph 147
3 Mark Turnbull Male 1:39:15 30.227 Mph 144
4 Peter Hooper Male 1:42:28 29.278 Mph 141
5 Gianni Epifani Male 1:42:54 29.154 Mph 138
6 Duncan Mullier Male 1:43:47 28.906 Mph 135
7 Joe Le Sage Male 1:44:39 28.667 Mph 132
8 Nick Cave Male 1:46:20 28.213 Mph 129
9 Colin Parkinson Male 1:46:30 28.169 Mph 126
10 Karen Ledger Male 1:47:08 28.002 Mph 123
11 James Fritchley Male 1:47:17 27.963 Mph 120
12 Joseph Costello Male 1:47:30 27.907 Mph 117
13 James Churchard Male 1:47:47 27.834 Mph 114
14 Mark Sanders Male 1:49:19 27.443 Mph 111
15 Kris Bowditch Male 1:49:27 27.41 Mph 108
16 Daniel Shaw Male 1:49:34 27.381 Mph 105
17 Jonathan Lloyd Male 1:49:52 27.306 Mph 102
18 Gary Purdy Male 1:50:11 27.227 Mph 99
19 Andrew Halliday Male 1:50:34 27.133 Mph 96
20 Alistair Semple Male 1:51:30 26.906 Mph 93
21 Andrew Askwith Male 1:51:32 26.898 Mph 90
21 Michael Wills Male 1:51:32 26.898 Mph 90
22 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 1:53:34 26.416 Mph 87
23 Mark Rowland Male 1:54:20 26.239 Mph 84
24 Daniel Reidenbach Male 1:55:14 26.034 Mph 81
25 Robert Gower Male 1:55:23 26 Mph 78
26 Roy Flanagan Male 1:55:48 25.907 Mph 75
27 Christopher Bailey Male 1:56:16 25.803 Mph 72
28 Ben Startin Male 1:56:22 25.781 Mph 69
29 Philip Brown Male 1:56:42 25.707 Mph 66
30 Chris Spray Male 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 63
31 Martin Bullen Male 1:57:26 25.546 Mph 60 Claim
32 David Ireland Male 1:58:35 25.299 Mph 57
33 Stephen I'anson Male 2:00:13 24.955 Mph 54
34 A Dovinson Male 2:00:27 24.907 Mph 51 Claim
35 Ian Peacock Male 2:00:51 24.824 Mph 48
36 Alan Orme Male 2:01:41 24.654 Mph 45
37 Jan Scotchford Male 2:01:53 24.614 Mph 42
38 Steve Croggan Male 2:02:25 24.506 Mph 39
39 Mark Shore Male 2:02:49 24.427 Mph 36
40 Michael Wilkinson Male 2:03:04 24.377 Mph 33
41 Susan Semple Male 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 30
42 Garry Shuker Male 2:05:50 23.841 Mph 27
43 Tracy Rowlinson Male 2:06:35 23.7 Mph 24
44 Alan Morris Male 2:08:06 23.419 Mph 21
45 Jessica Beyer-lyons Male 2:10:54 22.918 Mph 18
46 Andrew Dalloway Male 2:11:43 22.776 Mph 15
47 Russell Carter Male 2:16:23 21.997 Mph 12
48 Ron Hallam Male 2:18:57 21.59 Mph 9
49 Jill Bartlett Male 2:22:09 21.104 Mph 6
DNF Barrie Whittaker Male 0
DNS(A) Mark Brearton Male 0 Claim
DNS(A) David Solomon Male 0
DNS(A) D Croxford Male 0 Claim
DNS(A) Robert Wild Male 0
DNS(A) Steve Savage Male 0
DNS Toby Williams Male 0