South Pennine RC (Men)(Preference to BDCA Clubs) (Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 48:16 31.077 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:20 31.034 Mph
3 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 48:39 30.832 Mph
4 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 48:44 30.78 Mph
5 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 48:49 30.727 Mph
6 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:20 30.405 Mph
7 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 49:26 30.344 Mph
8 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 49:55 30.05 Mph
9 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 50:02 29.98 Mph
10 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 50:15 29.851 Mph
11 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:34 29.664 Mph
12 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 50:55 29.46 Mph
13 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:00 29.412 Mph
14 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 51:03 29.383 Mph
15 Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 51:14 29.278 Mph
16 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:22 29.202 Mph
17 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 51:40 29.032 Mph
18 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 51:41 29.023 Mph
19 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:47 28.967 Mph
20 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 52:08 28.772 Mph
21 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 52:22 28.644 Mph
22 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:23 28.635 Mph
23 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 52:28 28.59 Mph
24 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:01 28.293 Mph
25 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 53:02 28.284 Mph
26 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 53:05 28.257 Mph
27 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 53:29 28.046 Mph
28 Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 53:31 28.029 Mph
29 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:51 27.855 Mph
30 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 53:53 27.838 Mph
31 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 53:55 27.821 Mph
32 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 53:57 27.803 Mph
33 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 53:58 27.795 Mph
34 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54:06 27.726 Mph
35 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 54:12 27.675 Mph
36 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 54:18 27.624 Mph
36 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 54:18 27.624 Mph
38 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 54:25 27.565 Mph
39 Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC 54:30 27.523 Mph
40 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:35 27.481 Mph
41 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 54:39 27.447 Mph
42 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 54:52 27.339 Mph
43 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:58 27.289 Mph
44 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
45 Peter Lloyd Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 55:28 27.043 Mph
46 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
47 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
48 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 55:49 26.874 Mph
49 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 56:00 26.786 Mph
50 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
51 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
52 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:36 26.502 Mph
53 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 56:41 26.463 Mph
54 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 56:43 26.447 Mph
55 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
56 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 56:57 26.339 Mph
57 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:04 26.285 Mph
58 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 57:19 26.17 Mph
59 Wayne Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:20 26.163 Mph
60 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
61 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 57:35 26.049 Mph
62 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
63 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 57:55 25.899 Mph
64 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
65 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:16 25.744 Mph
66 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
67 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
67 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 58:27 25.663 Mph
69 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 58:28 25.656 Mph
70 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 59:14 25.324 Mph
71 Robert Wimble Male Vet Drogon Racing Team 59:19 25.288 Mph
72 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph
73 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
74 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
75 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
76 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
77 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 3C Test Team 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
78 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
79 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
80 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
81 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
82 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
83 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
84 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
85 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
86 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
87 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph
88 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
89 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:11:32 20.969 Mph Claim
90 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:15:34 19.85 Mph
DNF Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNF Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Stephen Williams Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Simon Price Male Unknown Para-T
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC