Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/05
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 21:56 27.356 Mph
3 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:15 25.806 Mph
4 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
5 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 23:39 25.37 Mph
6 Gavin McDougall Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
7 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:58 25.035 Mph
8 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
9 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 24:08 24.862 Mph
10 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 24:25 24.573 Mph
10 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 24:25 24.573 Mph
12 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 24:58 24.032 Mph
13 Stephen Clayton Male Vet RT 23 25:11 23.825 Mph
14 Daniel Smith Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 25:17 23.731 Mph
15 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
16 David McGill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
16 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
18 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:30 23.529 Mph
19 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:39 23.392 Mph
20 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
21 Thomas Gooding-Hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
22 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph
23 Gerard Deeley Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph
24 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 26:28 22.67 Mph
24 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 26:38 22.528 Mph
26 William Barbero Male Senior Bute Wheelers 26:47 22.402 Mph
27 Nick Smith Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
28 Michael Gaddis Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
29 Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo 27:24 21.898 Mph
30 Marc Becker Male Vet Bute Wheelers 27:35 21.752 Mph
31 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 27:37 21.726 Mph
32 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 27:47 21.596 Mph
33 David Johnston Male Vet East Kilbride Road Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
34 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 27:56 21.48 Mph
35 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 28:01 21.416 Mph
36 Craig Guy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 28:08 21.327 Mph
37 Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 28:10 21.302 Mph
38 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
39 Christina MacKenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
40 Corey Whiteford Male Junior Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:47 20.845 Mph
41 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 28:54 20.761 Mph
42 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 28:56 20.737 Mph
43 Chris Pendlebury Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 29:00 20.69 Mph
44 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 29:03 20.654 Mph
45 Cormac McConville Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 29:07 20.607 Mph
46 Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 29:21 20.443 Mph
47 Norrie Petrie Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 29:23 20.42 Mph
47 Elizabeth Clayton Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 29:23 20.42 Mph
49 Moumen Helmi Male Senior Bute Wheelers 29:52 20.089 Mph
50 John Lumley Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 30:00 20 Mph
51 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 30:04 19.956 Mph
52 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 30:11 19.879 Mph
53 Victoria O'Reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 30:18 19.802 Mph
54 Martin Godfrey Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 30:26 19.715 Mph
55 Nigel Brooks Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 30:37 19.597 Mph
56 Alistair Bean Male Vet St Christopher's CC 30:44 19.523 Mph
57 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 30:55 19.407 Mph
58 Gordon Johnston Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 31:02 19.334 Mph
59 Helen Gorman Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 31:09 19.262 Mph
60 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 31:16 19.19 Mph
61 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 31:47 18.878 Mph
62 Thomas Wisdish Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 32:19 18.566 Mph
63 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 32:37 18.395 Mph
64 Lynne Kelly Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 33:36 17.857 Mph
65 Jennifer Munro Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 33:51 17.725 Mph
66 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 36:08 16.605 Mph
DNS Beth MacRae Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Alan Linstead Male Vet Glasgow Couriers
DNS Erin Murphy Female Junior Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Julie Fitzpatrick Female Glasgow Nightingale CC Claim
DNS Douglas Telfer Male Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS Graeme Naysmith Male Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS George Crawford Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life