Bute Wheelers Rothesay Weekend

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/05
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
3 Martin Lonie Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
4 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
5 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
6 Gavin McDougall Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
7 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
8 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
9 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
10 Alexander MacRae Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
10 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
12 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
13 Stephen Clayton Male Vet RT 23 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
14 Daniel Smith Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
15 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
16 David McGill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
16 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
18 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
19 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
20 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
21 Thomas Gooding-Hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
22 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
23 Gerard Deeley Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
24 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
24 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
26 William Barbero Male Senior Bute Wheelers 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
27 Nick Smith Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
28 Michael Gaddis Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
29 Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
30 Marc Becker Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
31 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
32 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
33 David Johnston Male Vet East Kilbride Road Club 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
34 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
35 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
36 Craig Guy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
37 Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
38 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
39 Christina MacKenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
40 Corey Whiteford Male Junior Royal Albert Cycling Club 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
41 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:28:54 20.761 Mph
42 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:28:56 20.737 Mph
43 Chris Pendlebury Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:29:00 20.69 Mph
44 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:29:03 20.654 Mph
45 Cormac McConville Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:29:07 20.607 Mph
46 Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
47 Norrie Petrie Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
47 Elizabeth Clayton Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
49 Moumen Helmi Male Senior Bute Wheelers 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
50 John Lumley Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 00:30:00 20 Mph
51 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:30:04 19.956 Mph
52 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:30:11 19.879 Mph
53 Victoria O'Reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 00:30:18 19.802 Mph
54 Martin Godfrey Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
55 Nigel Brooks Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:30:37 19.597 Mph
56 Alistair Bean Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:30:44 19.523 Mph
57 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 00:30:55 19.407 Mph
58 Gordon Johnston Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
59 Helen Gorman Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:31:09 19.262 Mph
60 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:31:16 19.19 Mph
61 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 00:31:47 18.878 Mph
62 Thomas Wisdish Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:32:19 18.566 Mph
63 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:32:37 18.395 Mph
64 Lynne Kelly Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:33:36 17.857 Mph
65 Jennifer Munro Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:33:51 17.725 Mph
66 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 00:36:08 16.605 Mph
DNS Beth MacRae Female Senior Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Alan Linstead Male Vet Glasgow Couriers
DNS Erin Murphy Female Espoir Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Julie Fitzpatrick Female Glasgow Nightingale CC Claim
DNS Douglas Telfer Male Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS Graeme Naysmith Male Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNS George Crawford Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life