VTTA (90 riders)(pref to east anglian vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:15 + 7:44 32.877 Mph
2 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 18:54 31.746 Mph
3 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 19:11 + 7:12 31.277 Mph
4 Alex Pritchard Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 19:22 30.981 Mph
5 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 19:24 + 8:08 30.928 Mph
6 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 19:30 + 6:29 30.769 Mph
7 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:32 30.717 Mph
8 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:41 + 6:51 30.483 Mph
9 Russell Mclean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 19:51 30.227 Mph
10 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:52 + 6:26 30.201 Mph
10 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 19:52 + 7:12 30.201 Mph
12 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:58 + 6:38 30.05 Mph
13 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:11 + 6:07 29.727 Mph
14 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:12 + 6:20 29.703 Mph
15 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:14 29.654 Mph
16 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:18 + 6:51 29.557 Mph
17 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
18 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 20:24 + 6:21 29.412 Mph
19 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 20:26 + 5:38 29.364 Mph
20 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:26 + 6:54 29.364 Mph
21 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:27 + 7:47 29.34 Mph
22 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:32 + 5:41 29.221 Mph
23 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 20:37 + 5:36 29.103 Mph
24 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
24 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 20:38 + 6:07 29.079 Mph
26 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:39 + 5:44 29.056 Mph
27 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:40 + 6:14 29.032 Mph
28 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:45 + 5:47 28.916 Mph
29 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:50 + 7:33 28.8 Mph
30 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
30 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:55 + 5:50 28.685 Mph
32 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:01 + 5:17 28.549 Mph
33 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 21:02 + 7:04 28.526 Mph
34 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:04 + 5:50 28.481 Mph
35 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:06 + 5:58 28.436 Mph
36 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 21:07 + 5:52 28.414 Mph
37 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:08 + 5:28 28.391 Mph
38 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 21:20 + 7:49 28.125 Mph
39 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:22 + 5:37 28.081 Mph
40 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:30 + 7:33 27.907 Mph
41 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:34 + 5:46 27.821 Mph
42 Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 21:43 + 4:44 27.629 Mph
43 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:44 + 4:57 27.607 Mph
44 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 21:48 + 4:44 27.523 Mph
45 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:54 + 4:47 27.397 Mph
46 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:00 + 4:18 27.273 Mph
47 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:09 + 4:50 27.088 Mph
48 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:10 + 5:16 27.068 Mph
49 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:15 + 6:59 26.966 Mph
50 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:19 + 4:50 26.886 Mph
51 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:19 + 6:55 26.886 Mph
52 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:24 26.786 Mph
52 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 22:24 + 6:24 26.786 Mph
54 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:25 + 6:37 26.766 Mph
55 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:27 + 6:35 26.726 Mph
56 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
57 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:33 + 4:26 26.608 Mph
58 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
59 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 22:42 + 6:16 26.432 Mph
60 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 22:47 + 3:58 26.335 Mph
60 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:47 + 4:12 26.335 Mph
62 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:51 + 4:47 26.258 Mph
63 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:53 + 4:58 26.22 Mph
64 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 22:55 + 4:25 26.182 Mph
65 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 22:56 + 3:54 26.163 Mph
66 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 23:00 + 6:14 26.087 Mph
67 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 23:08 + 4:01 25.937 Mph
68 Anthony Cork Male Vet St Ives CC 23:21 + 6:18 25.696 Mph
69 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:23 + 4:43 25.659 Mph
70 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 23:27 + 5:31 25.586 Mph
70 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:27 + 5:47 25.586 Mph
72 David Golden Male Vet Army Cycling 23:45 + 3:41 25.263 Mph
73 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 23:53 25.122 Mph
74 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 23:56 + 3:42 25.07 Mph
75 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:04 + 3:55 24.931 Mph
76 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:14 + 2:50 24.759 Mph
77 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:22 + 4:52 24.624 Mph
78 Stu Levene Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 24:38 + 2:03 24.357 Mph
79 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 24:42 + 2:50 24.291 Mph
80 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:12 + 4:47 23.81 Mph
81 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
82 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 25:53 + 4:47 23.181 Mph
83 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:19 22.799 Mph
84 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:18 + 2:56 21.978 Mph
DNF Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Paul Willis Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Emilie Wix Female Senior www.spencerwix.co.uk
DNS(A) David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Kate Lucas Female Claim