dorking cc (east surrey hardriders)(90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:19 27.893 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:06:01 27.175 Mph
3 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:07:03 26.756 Mph
4 Richard Price Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:08:08 26.331 Mph
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:09:01 25.994 Mph
6 Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:09:07 25.956 Mph
7 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:23 25.856 Mph
8 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 1:09:31 25.807 Mph
9 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:51 25.321 Mph
10 Adam Wolley Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:11:02 25.256 Mph
11 Ben Webeck Male Senior ABCpure 1:13:32 24.397 Mph
12 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 1:14:06 24.211 Mph
13 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 1:14:36 24.048 Mph
14 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:15:00 23.92 Mph
15 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:15:07 23.883 Mph
16 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:10 23.867 Mph
17 Brochan Watts Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:15:49 23.662 Mph
18 Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:15:55 23.631 Mph
19 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:16:19 23.507 Mph
20 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:17:01 23.294 Mph
21 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:17:51 23.044 Mph
22 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Twickenham CC 1:18:17 22.917 Mph
23 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:18:26 22.873 Mph
24 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:41 22.8 Mph
25 Euan Davies Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:18:41 22.8 Mph
26 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:53 22.742 Mph
27 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:18:59 22.714 Mph
28 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:19:18 22.623 Mph
29 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:19:35 22.542 Mph Claim
30 Greg Hunt Male Vet RT 316 1:19:45 22.495 Mph
31 Tony Day Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:19:51 22.467 Mph
32 Moustafa Fawzy Male Vet Paceline RT 1:21:02 22.139 Mph
33 Kevin Beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:21:27 22.026 Mph
34 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:21:46 21.94 Mph
35 Helen Gravatt Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 1:22:06 21.851 Mph
36 Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:22:06 21.851 Mph
37 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:22:24 21.772 Mph
38 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:23:54 21.383 Mph
39 David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:24:48 21.156 Mph
40 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:25:51 20.897 Mph
41 Rupert Bole Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:26:10 20.82 Mph
42 Gary Thayre Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:27:39 20.468 Mph
43 Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:30:07 19.908 Mph
44 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:31:58 19.507 Mph
45 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:35:27 18.795 Mph
46 Julie Briggs Female Vet Horsham Cycling 1:35:39 18.756 Mph
47 Nigel Robathan Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:39:53 17.961 Mph
48 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:41:21 17.701 Mph
DNS(A) Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) Peter Mahoney Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp
DNS Dan Bartley Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers
DNS Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC