east sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/84
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Rowan Brackston Male Senior London Dynamo 04:04.4 0 Mph
2 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:06.8 0 Mph
3 Richard Cartland Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:13.1 0 Mph
4 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 04:13.8 0 Mph
5 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 04:16.9 0 Mph
6 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 04:21.3 0 Mph
7 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 04:23.6 0 Mph
8 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:26.4 0 Mph
9 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 04:31.1 0 Mph
10 Pete Morris Male Vet Team TMC 04:36.8 0 Mph
11 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team TMC 04:37.0 0 Mph
12 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 04:41.1 0 Mph
13 Freddie Mitchell Male Espoir VC de Londres 04:42.7 0 Mph
13 Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 04:42.7 0 Mph
15 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 04:43.5 0 Mph
16 Daniel Robson Male Espoir Redhill CC 04:44.3 0 Mph
17 Ben Griffin Male Espoir Velusso CC 04:47.2 0 Mph
18 James Gilmore Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 04:49.1 0 Mph
19 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:51.9 0 Mph
20 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 04:54.8 0 Mph
20 John Powell Male Vet Team TMC 04:54.8 0 Mph
22 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 04:55.9 0 Mph
23 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:56.0 0 Mph
24 Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 04:59.9 0 Mph
25 Fabien Large Male Espoir 05:02.9 0 Mph
26 Robert Bickers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:05.1 0 Mph
26 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:05.1 0 Mph
28 Matthew Smith Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 05:05.8 0 Mph
29 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:17.1 0 Mph
30 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:19.4 0 Mph
31 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:24.3 0 Mph
32 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:28.8 0 Mph
33 Francis Schofield Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:33.6 0 Mph
34 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:34.1 0 Mph
35 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 05:40.9 0 Mph
36 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 05:43.6 0 Mph
37 Neil Gearing Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:49.4 0 Mph
38 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:49.6 0 Mph
39 Stuart Harvey Male Senior Team TMC 05:50.2 0 Mph
40 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:50.7 0 Mph
41 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:53.2 0 Mph
42 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 06:01.9 0 Mph
43 Joe Hicks Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 06:08.9 0 Mph
44 Janet Clapton Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:44.4 0 Mph
45 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 07:52.3 0 Mph
46 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 08:12.2 0 Mph
DNF Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNF Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matthew Trott Male Vet Beachy Head CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Michael Set Male Canterbury Bicycle Club 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dan Neal Male Senior Aylesbury CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Vanessa Barber Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jo Dowle Female Vet Beachy Head CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matthew Dowle Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Nick Martin Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:00.0