southern counties cu (Association members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/51
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:57:52 00:55:12 25.922 Mph
2 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:58:10 00:56:00 25.788 Mph
3 TT Bike Dan Pullen male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:58:21 00:55:31 25.707 Mph
4 TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC 00:58:33 00:55:33 25.619 Mph
5 TT Bike James Burrow male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:58:42 00:54:42 25.554 Mph
6 TT Bike Dale Lush male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 00:58:51 00:56:31 25.489 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:59:14 00:56:04 25.324 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Arnold male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:59:45 00:53:55 25.105 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:00:00 00:56:30 25 Mph
10 TT Bike Ed Jarman male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:03 00:54:13 24.979 Mph
11 TT Bike Jonathan Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:00:12 00:56:42 24.917 Mph
12 TT Bike Ian Bray male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:00:25 00:57:55 24.828 Mph
13 TT Bike Gavin Hughes male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:24 00:53:14 24.43 Mph
14 TT Bike Shaun Kennedy male Vet Bec CC 1:01:35 00:55:25 24.357 Mph
15 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:13 00:57:43 24.109 Mph
16 TT Bike Brian Molloy male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:14 00:58:24 24.103 Mph
17 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:25 00:55:35 24.032 Mph
18 TT Bike Kevin Wolff male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:02:43 00:00:00 23.917 Mph
19 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 1:02:48 00:56:28 23.885 Mph
20 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:03:06 00:54:06 23.772 Mph
21 TT Bike Simon Pontin male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:04:10 00:57:20 23.377 Mph
22 TT Bike Phil Gall male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:53 00:58:03 23.118 Mph
23 TT Bike Thomas Seller male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:06:16 00:59:36 22.636 Mph
24 TT Bike Elliott Dickenson male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:50 00:00:00 22.444 Mph
25 TT Bike Keith Reed male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:06:58 1:05:58 22.399 Mph
26 TT Bike Daniel Arthur male Vet Epsom CC 1:07:29 1:00:09 22.228 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Royle-evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:08:37 00:57:57 21.861 Mph
28 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:09:07 00:54:07 21.702 Mph
29 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:17 1:03:07 21.65 Mph
30 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:42 00:58:22 21.521 Mph
31 TT Bike Peter Dyer male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:10:06 00:00:00 21.398 Mph
32 TT Bike Barrie Foster male Vet Anerley BC 1:10:25 00:58:05 21.302 Mph
33 TT Bike Suzanne Shaw female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:07 00:54:07 21.092 Mph
34 TT Bike David Percival male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:37 00:54:47 20.945 Mph
35 TT Bike Oliver Walker male Senior South Eastern RC 1:11:55 1:00:55 20.857 Mph
36 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:12:03 1:00:03 20.819 Mph
37 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:41 00:57:11 20.637 Mph
38 TT Bike jackie dodd female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:05 00:56:55 20.524 Mph
39 TT Bike Stephen Allport male Vet Bec CC 1:14:18 00:58:48 20.188 Mph
40 TT Bike John Tindall male Vet Epsom CC 1:14:50 1:00:20 20.045 Mph
41 TT Bike Keith Geere male Vet GS Stella 1:15:15 00:56:45 19.934 Mph
42 TT Bike Matthew Brass male Senior Horsham Cycling 1:15:50 1:15:50 19.78 Mph
43 TT Bike Adrian Riddle male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:16:49 00:00:00 19.527 Mph
44 TT Bike Brian Hill male Vet Epsom CC 1:17:29 1:00:49 19.359 Mph
45 TT Bike Alan Walker male Vet South Eastern RC 1:18:07 1:02:47 19.202 Mph
46 TT Bike Andy Long male Vet Epsom CC 1:18:39 00:54:26 19.072 Mph
47 TT Bike Kim Dickenson female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:25:20 00:00:00 17.578 Mph
48 TT Bike Mike Morley male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:26:24 1:09:24 17.361 Mph
DNF TT Bike Martin Shoesmith male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Dale Baldwin male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Maria Victoria Vazquez-tojeiro female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Gray male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Green male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Hicks male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Longhurst male Senior Oxted Cycle Club DNS