eastbourne rovers cc (entries close 30/08/18)(£9.00 Postal Entries)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/89
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Morris Male Vet Team ASL 52:45 28.436 Mph 150
2 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:47 27.89 Mph 145.313
3 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:37 27.464 Mph 140.625
4 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 54:41 27.431 Mph 135.938
5 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 55:05 27.231 Mph 131.25
6 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:43 26.922 Mph 126.563
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 56:00 26.786 Mph 121.875
8 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:51 26.385 Mph 117.188
9 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 112.5
10 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 107.813
11 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:29 26.094 Mph 103.125
12 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 58:20 25.714 Mph 98.438
13 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:46 25.525 Mph 93.75
14 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:40 25.14 Mph 89.063
15 Charles Constant Male Senior PMR 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 84.375
16 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 79.688
17 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 75
18 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 70.313
19 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 65.625
20 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 60.938
21 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 56.25
22 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 51.563
23 Philip Long Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph 46.875
24 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 42.188
25 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 37.5
26 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 32.813
27 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 28.125
28 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 23.438
29 John Tindall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:33 20.675 Mph 18.75
30 Tim Miles Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph 14.063
31 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 9.375
32 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:15:53 19.767 Mph 4.688
DNS(A) Marise Tallon Female Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS(A) James Burrow Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-jones Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Guy Brown Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0