Brighton Excelsior CC (Entries close 06/07/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:26 29.742 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 51:22 29.202 Mph
3 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:50 28.939 Mph
4 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:19 28.134 Mph
5 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 54:41 27.431 Mph
6 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:23 27.084 Mph
7 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:45 26.432 Mph
8 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
9 James Burrow Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
10 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 57:47 25.959 Mph
11 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:54 25.907 Mph
12 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 58:28 25.656 Mph
13 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
14 Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
15 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 59:11 25.345 Mph
16 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
17 Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 59:41 25.133 Mph
18 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
19 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 59:53 25.049 Mph
20 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
21 Michael Gates Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
22 Clive Jarman Male Vet trainSharp 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
23 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
24 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
25 Christian Benneyworth Male Vet WyndyMilla 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
26 Paul Tomlinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
27 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
28 Philip Long Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
29 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
30 James Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
31 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
32 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
33 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
34 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
35 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
36 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
37 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
38 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
39 Helen Webb Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
40 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
41 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
42 Joshua Thomas Male Espoir Epsom CC 1:14:02 20.261 Mph
43 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:56 19.754 Mph
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC