crawley whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike christopher mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Maguire male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
4 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
5 TT Bike Jason Blenkarn male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
6 TT Bike Dave Dawkins male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
7 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet In-Gear 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Morris male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
10 TT Bike Philip Murrell male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
11 TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
11 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
13 TT Bike paul byford male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
14 TT Bike David Churchill male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
15 TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
16 TT Bike michael gates male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
17 TT Bike Dougie Fox male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
18 TT Bike James Stone male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
19 TT Bike colin toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
21 TT Bike Alan Yule male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
22 TT Bike Clive Jarman male Vet trainSharp 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
23 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
24 TT Bike David Jones male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
25 TT Bike James Horan male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
26 TT Bike Paul Tomlinson male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
27 TT Bike Darren Bird male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
28 TT Bike Alan Dainty male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
29 TT Bike Craig Swatton male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Parrotte male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
31 TT Bike Stephen Wilkey male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
32 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
32 TT Bike Guy Walker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
34 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
35 TT Bike John Ferguson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
36 TT Bike Adrian Bennett male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
37 TT Bike Brian Jones male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
38 TT Bike Gemma Hobson female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
39 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Central Sussex CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Adrian Riddle male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
41 TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
42 TT Bike Mandy Border female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
43 TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
44 TT Bike Barry Packman male Vet Epsom CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
45 TT Bike Mark Corliss male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
46 TT Bike Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
47 TT Bike Amanda Harman female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
48 TT Bike Steve Birchall male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
49 TT Bike Sabina Hickmet female Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
50 TT Bike Pippa Crouch female Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:30:09 19.9 Mph
51 TT Bike Alison Lewis female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:31:11 19.241 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Ion Tsakalis male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Juha Aaltonen male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Russell Thorne-Jones male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS TT Bike Matt Lawrence male Senior Jackpot Racing
DNS TT Bike Thomas Sanders male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Gavin Ash male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC