east sussex ca (inc. vtta sry/ssx championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/90
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:49:23 27.426 Mph
2 Pete Morris Male Senior Team TMC 1:49:34 27.381 Mph
3 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:54:25 26.22 Mph
4 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
5 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:04 26.072 Mph
6 Neil Couchman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:55:06 26.064 Mph
7 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:55:50 25.899 Mph
8 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
9 Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:56:30 25.751 Mph
10 Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:57:16 25.583 Mph
11 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:24 25.554 Mph
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:27 25.543 Mph
13 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
14 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
15 John Cordner Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
17 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:00:37 24.872 Mph
18 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
19 Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
20 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
21 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:04:14 24.148 Mph
22 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:28 24.103 Mph
23 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:05:13 23.958 Mph
24 Matt Coombs Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:06:01 23.806 Mph
25 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
26 Gunter Eifler Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
27 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:07:24 23.548 Mph
28 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:26 23.542 Mph
29 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph
30 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:08:19 23.38 Mph
31 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph
32 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:09:05 23.241 Mph
33 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:09:28 23.172 Mph
34 Colin Chambers Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:09:33 23.157 Mph
35 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet East Grinstead CC 2:11:28 22.819 Mph
36 David Dixon Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:11:46 22.767 Mph
37 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:12:52 22.579 Mph
38 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:12:57 22.565 Mph
39 Samuel Dixon Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:13:13 22.52 Mph
40 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
41 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:15:13 22.187 Mph
42 Chris Dines Male Vet GS Avanti 2:15:18 22.173 Mph
43 Gareth Purves Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:17:38 21.797 Mph
44 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:18:35 21.648 Mph
45 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:43 21.627 Mph
46 Paul Butler Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:20:04 21.418 Mph
47 Clare Parkholm Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:20:26 21.362 Mph
48 Steve Alden Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:22:12 21.097 Mph
49 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:27:27 20.346 Mph
50 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:27:48 20.298 Mph
51 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:31:42 19.776 Mph
52 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:34:28 19.422 Mph Claim
53 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:34:34 19.409 Mph
54 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:36:46 19.137 Mph
55 Clair Hunt Female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:54:15 17.217 Mph
DNF James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNF Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Christopher Evans Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Jeff Woodall Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Claire Pepper Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Russell Thorne-Jones Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS George Marshall Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC