east sussex ca (inc. vtta sry/ssx championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: g50/90
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:49:23 27.426 Mph 150
2 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 1:49:34 27.381 Mph 147.273
3 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:54:25 26.22 Mph 144.545
4 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph 141.818
5 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:04 26.072 Mph 139.091
6 Neil Couchman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:55:06 26.064 Mph 136.364
7 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:55:50 25.899 Mph 133.636
8 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph 130.909
9 Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:56:30 25.751 Mph 128.182
10 Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:57:16 25.583 Mph 125.455
11 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:24 25.554 Mph 122.727
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:27 25.543 Mph 120
13 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:58:46 25.26 Mph 117.273
14 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 114.545
15 John Cordner Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph 111.818
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 109.091
17 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 106.364
18 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 2:00:51 24.824 Mph 103.636
19 Aidan Mcconville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph 100.909
20 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:03:30 24.291 Mph 98.182
21 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:04:14 24.148 Mph 95.455
22 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:28 24.103 Mph 92.727
23 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:05:13 23.958 Mph 90
24 Matt Coombs Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:06:01 23.806 Mph 87.273
25 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:06:06 23.791 Mph 84.545
26 Gunter Eifler Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:06:32 23.709 Mph 81.818
27 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:07:24 23.548 Mph 79.091
28 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:26 23.542 Mph 76.364
29 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph 73.636
30 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:08:19 23.38 Mph 70.909
31 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph 68.182
32 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:09:05 23.241 Mph 65.455
33 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:09:28 23.172 Mph 62.727
34 Colin Chambers Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:09:33 23.157 Mph 60
35 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet East Grinstead CC 2:11:28 22.819 Mph 57.273
36 David Dixon Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:11:46 22.767 Mph 54.545
37 Gina Mcgeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:12:52 22.579 Mph 51.818
38 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:12:57 22.565 Mph 49.091
39 Samuel Dixon Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:13:13 22.52 Mph 46.364
40 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 43.636
41 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:15:13 22.187 Mph 40.909
42 Chris Dines Male Vet GS Avanti 2:15:18 22.173 Mph 38.182
43 Gareth Purves Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:17:38 21.797 Mph 35.455
44 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:18:35 21.648 Mph 32.727
45 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:18:43 21.627 Mph 30
46 Paul Butler Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:20:04 21.418 Mph 27.273
47 Clare Parkholm Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:20:26 21.362 Mph 24.545
48 Steve Alden Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:22:12 21.097 Mph 21.818
49 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:27:27 20.346 Mph 19.091
50 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:27:48 20.298 Mph 16.364
51 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:31:42 19.776 Mph 13.636
52 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:34:28 19.422 Mph 10.909 Claim
53 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:34:34 19.409 Mph 8.182
54 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:36:46 19.137 Mph 5.455
55 Clair Hunt Female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:54:15 17.217 Mph 2.727
DNF James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNF Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNF Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Evans Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Jeff Woodall Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0
DNS Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Claire Pepper Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Russell Thorne-jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS George Marshall Male Senior Look Mum No Hands! 0
DNS Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS Steve Mcmenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0