lewes wanderers cc (inc. vtta sry/ssx championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: G30/88
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:38 28.287 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:33 27.885 Mph
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:05:45 27.376 Mph
4 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:49 26.939 Mph
5 Pete Morris Male Senior Team TMC 1:06:50 26.932 Mph
6 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:07:09 26.805 Mph
7 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:07:20 26.732 Mph
7 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:20 26.732 Mph
9 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:55 26.503 Mph
10 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:08:12 26.393 Mph
11 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:29 26.283 Mph
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:16 25.986 Mph
13 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:09:35 25.868 Mph
14 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:09:41 25.831 Mph
15 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph
16 Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:57 25.732 Mph
17 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:10:06 25.677 Mph
18 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:54 25.387 Mph
19 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:07 25.31 Mph
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:11:11 25.286 Mph Claim
21 Neil Couchman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:11:34 25.151 Mph
22 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:12:44 24.748 Mph
23 Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:07 24.618 Mph
24 Martin Baddeley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:53 24.362 Mph Claim
25 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:14:20 24.215 Mph
26 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:14:29 24.166 Mph
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:42 24.096 Mph
28 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:15:10 23.946 Mph
29 Peter Barling Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:07 23.341 Mph
30 Laurence Manning Male Senior Thames Velo 1:18:03 23.062 Mph
31 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:19:04 22.765 Mph
32 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:20:09 22.458 Mph
33 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:20:22 22.397 Mph
34 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:20:55 22.245 Mph
35 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:21:59 21.955 Mph
36 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:03 21.938 Mph
37 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:13 21.893 Mph
38 Clare Parkholm Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:22:37 21.787 Mph
39 Lee McGeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:22:58 21.695 Mph
40 Geoff Letts Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:23:27 21.569 Mph
41 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:25:41 21.007 Mph
42 Simon Head Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:28:26 20.354 Mph
43 Sean Yates Male Vet In-Gear 1:31:42 19.629 Mph
DNF Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Stephen Comben Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC