crawley wheelers cc (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 41.6 Miles
  • Course: GS/196
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Price Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:34:47 26.334 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:35:07 26.241 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:37:01 25.728 Mph
4 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:37:34 25.582 Mph
5 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:38:10 25.426 Mph
6 Pete Morris Male Senior Team TMC 1:38:13 25.413 Mph
7 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:40:23 24.865 Mph
8 Thomas Doran Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:41:46 24.527 Mph
9 Dan Pullen Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:42:02 24.463 Mph
10 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:43:47 24.05 Mph
11 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 1:44:57 23.783 Mph
12 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:45:01 23.768 Mph
13 Ian Paine Male Vet London Dynamo 1:45:08 23.741 Mph
14 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:45:21 23.692 Mph
15 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:45:35 23.64 Mph
16 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:45:37 23.633 Mph
17 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:46:59 23.331 Mph
18 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:47:43 23.172 Mph
19 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:47:45 23.165 Mph
20 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:47:50 23.147 Mph
21 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:48:09 23.079 Mph
22 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:48:13 23.065 Mph
23 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 1:48:54 22.92 Mph
24 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:49:37 22.77 Mph
25 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:49:47 22.736 Mph
26 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:49:48 22.732 Mph
27 Luke Worthington Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 1:50:16 22.636 Mph
28 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:50:26 22.602 Mph
29 Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:51:27 22.396 Mph
30 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:51:57 22.296 Mph
31 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:52:27 22.197 Mph
32 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:53:12 22.049 Mph
33 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:53:12 22.049 Mph
34 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:53:25 22.007 Mph
35 Lee Pendlebury Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:53:33 21.981 Mph
36 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:54:32 21.793 Mph
37 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:55:00 21.704 Mph
38 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:57:59 21.156 Mph
39 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:58:22 21.087 Mph
40 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:58:52 20.998 Mph
41 Mark Penfold Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:59:05 20.96 Mph
42 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:00:35 20.699 Mph
43 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior Horsham Cycling 2:01:25 20.557 Mph
44 Greg Hunt Male Vet RT 316 2:02:47 20.328 Mph
45 Peter Barling Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:03:51 20.153 Mph
46 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:05:21 19.912 Mph
47 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:07:17 19.61 Mph
48 Trevor Montague Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:12:51 18.788 Mph
49 Tony Sinnett Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 2:13:45 18.662 Mph
50 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:19:55 17.839 Mph
51 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:20:46 17.731 Mph
52 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 2:21:46 17.606 Mph
53 Jennifer Millett Female Senior Tri Surrey 2:22:22 17.532 Mph
54 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:25:56 17.104 Mph
55 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:27:40 16.903 Mph
56 Steve Atkinson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:31:00 16.53 Mph
DNF Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Edward Harris Male Senior Evans Cycles Race Team
DNF Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNF Kevin Beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) John Powell Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Mik Onions Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Simon Gent Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Darren Bird Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Sam Storer Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Rob Reed Male Vet RT 316
DNS Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet