sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:41 30.483 Mph
2 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 20:08 29.801 Mph
3 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:29 29.292 Mph
5 Pete Morris Male Senior Team TMC 20:42 28.985 Mph
6 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:51 28.777 Mph
7 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
8 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:02 28.526 Mph
9 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
10 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:12 28.302 Mph
11 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:16 28.213 Mph
12 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
13 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:29 27.929 Mph
14 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
16 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:51 27.46 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
19 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:56 27.356 Mph
20 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
21 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
22 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05 27.17 Mph
23 Matthew Andrews Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:17 26.926 Mph
23 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
25 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:20 26.866 Mph
26 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
27 John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
28 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 22:34 26.588 Mph
29 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph
30 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
31 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
32 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 23:03 26.03 Mph
33 Laurence Manning Male Senior Thames Velo 23:04 26.012 Mph
34 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
35 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
36 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:19 25.733 Mph
37 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:29 25.55 Mph
38 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 23:32 25.496 Mph
39 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:33 25.478 Mph
40 Paul Blackmore Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
41 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
42 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
43 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
44 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
45 Keith Butler Male Vet Bec CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
46 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
47 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
48 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
49 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
50 Anthony Hall Male Senior Horsham Cycling 24:27 24.54 Mph
51 Simon Letts Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
52 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet GS Stella 24:45 24.242 Mph
53 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
54 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 24:58 24.032 Mph
55 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph
56 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
57 David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
58 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
59 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
60 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior Horsham Cycling 25:19 23.7 Mph
61 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
62 Lee McGeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
63 Karen McGrath Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
64 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:47 23.271 Mph
65 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 26:27 22.684 Mph
66 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
67 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
68 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 27:00 22.222 Mph
69 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 27:56 21.48 Mph
70 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 28:03 21.39 Mph
71 Lucy Parsons Female Senior URDT 28:16 21.226 Mph
DNS(A) Michael Johansen Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella