redhill cc (sporting)(50% preference to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Feb-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: GS/478
  • Closing Date: 13-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 42:32 25.392 Mph
2 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 43:37 24.761 Mph
3 Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 43:44 24.695 Mph
4 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 43:51 24.629 Mph
5 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 45:27 23.762 Mph
6 Ben Hopwood Male Senior 45:30 23.736 Mph
7 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 45:31 23.728 Mph
8 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 46:49 23.069 Mph
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 47:08 22.914 Mph
10 Paul Moore Male Senior Paceline RT 47:21 22.809 Mph
11 Matthew Ferguson Male Senior Redhill CC 48:24 22.314 Mph
12 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 48:51 22.108 Mph
13 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 48:56 22.071 Mph
14 Luke Worthington Male Senior Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 49:19 21.899 Mph
15 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 49:31 21.811 Mph
16 Andy Bartlett Male Senior Paceline RT 49:39 21.752 Mph
17 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 49:39 21.752 Mph Claim
18 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:58 21.614 Mph
19 Harris Ryan Male Vet Redhill CC 50:42 21.302 Mph
20 Ben Elliot Male Espoir Redhill CC 50:59 21.183 Mph
21 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 51:10 21.107 Mph
22 Steve Dewis Male Vet Redhill CC 51:16 21.066 Mph
23 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 51:41 20.896 Mph
24 Duncan Rimmer Male Vet Morden CRC 52:11 20.696 Mph
25 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 52:36 20.532 Mph
26 Mark Thompson Male Vet Redhill CC 52:44 20.48 Mph
27 Zoe Bartlett Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 54:08 19.951 Mph
28 Joseph Robinson Male Senior Dartford Road Club 55:07 19.595 Mph
29 Tony Venus Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 55:07 19.595 Mph
30 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:12 19.565 Mph
31 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:08 19.24 Mph
32 Rupert Bole Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 56:37 19.076 Mph
33 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 57:48 18.685 Mph
34 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 58:28 18.472 Mph
35 Paul Robinson Male Vet Dartford Road Club 1:01:55 17.443 Mph
36 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:02:20 17.326 Mph
37 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:35 17.257 Mph
38 Nigel Robathan Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:02:56 17.161 Mph
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Michael Gates Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club
DNF Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNF Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Dan Bartley Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Richard Pearce Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS(A) Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Sean Taylor Male Senior Redmon CC
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Walker Male Vet Redhill CC
DNS Morag Spence Female Vet London Dynamo
DNS Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club