fareham wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P884B/25
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:42 30.801 Mph
2 Gary Chambers Male Senior 49:35 30.252 Mph
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 52:15 28.708 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 52:27 28.599 Mph
5 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:45 28.436 Mph
6 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 52:55 28.346 Mph
7 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 53:08 28.231 Mph
8 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:10 28.213 Mph
9 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 53:25 28.081 Mph
10 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
11 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 53:37 27.976 Mph
12 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 53:41 27.942 Mph
13 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:18 27.624 Mph
14 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 54:19 27.616 Mph
15 Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 54:29 27.531 Mph
16 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 54:35 27.481 Mph
17 James Ayton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 55:09 27.199 Mph
18 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 55:13 27.166 Mph
19 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
20 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:28 27.043 Mph
21 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:39 26.954 Mph
22 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 55:49 26.874 Mph
23 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:05 26.746 Mph
24 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
25 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:37 26.494 Mph
26 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 56:42 26.455 Mph
27 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 56:54 26.362 Mph
28 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:00 26.316 Mph
29 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 57:06 26.27 Mph
30 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:29 26.094 Mph
31 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 57:31 26.079 Mph
32 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
33 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
34 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:57 25.884 Mph
35 David Bagge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:03 25.84 Mph
36 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
37 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 58:29 25.648 Mph
38 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
39 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 58:42 25.554 Mph
40 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 59:01 25.417 Mph
41 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:07 25.374 Mph
42 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 59:09 25.359 Mph
43 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
44 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
45 Philip Clack Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
46 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
47 Keith Butler Male Vet Bec CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
48 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
49 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
50 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
51 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
52 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
53 David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
54 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
55 Eva Callinan Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
56 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
57 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
58 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
59 Aron Kelly Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
60 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
61 Terry Belbin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
62 David Pothecary Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
63 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
64 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
65 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
66 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
67 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 1:09:33 21.567 Mph
68 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 1:10:09 21.383 Mph
69 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:13:36 20.38 Mph
DNF Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNF Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS James Brickell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS David Rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club
DNS Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Rob Jump Male Senior Southampton Triathlon Club
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC