...a3crg (entries close 01/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p883
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 18:44 32.028 Mph 150
2 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:46 31.972 Mph 147.692
3 James Mapley Male Espoir Blazing Saddles 19:20 31.034 Mph 145.385
4 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:20 31.034 Mph 143.077
5 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 19:22 30.981 Mph 140.769
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:30 30.769 Mph 138.462
6 Patrick Dunn Male Vet CC Weymouth 19:30 30.769 Mph 138.462
8 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:32 30.717 Mph 133.846
9 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:37 30.586 Mph 131.538
10 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:45 30.38 Mph 129.231
11 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:50 30.252 Mph 126.923
12 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 19:53 30.176 Mph 124.615
13 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 19:58 30.05 Mph 122.308
14 James Lewis Male Espoir Yeovil Cycling Club 20:01 29.975 Mph 120
14 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 20:01 29.975 Mph 120
16 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:04 29.9 Mph 115.385
17 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 20:05 29.875 Mph 113.077
18 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 20:06 29.851 Mph 110.769
18 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:06 29.851 Mph 110.769
20 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:08 29.801 Mph 106.154
21 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:09 29.777 Mph 103.846
22 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 20:22 29.46 Mph 101.538
23 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Whs 20:23 29.436 Mph 99.231
24 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 20:25 29.388 Mph 96.923
25 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 20:29 29.292 Mph 94.615
26 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:30 29.268 Mph 92.308
27 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:31 29.244 Mph 90
28 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:33 29.197 Mph 87.692
29 James Ayton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 85.385
30 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:35 29.15 Mph 83.077
31 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 80.769
32 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:45 28.916 Mph 78.462
33 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 20:46 28.892 Mph 76.154
34 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:48 28.846 Mph 73.846
35 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 20:49 28.823 Mph 71.538
35 Tom Burke-nott Male Vet De Laune CC 20:49 28.823 Mph 71.538
37 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling 20:52 28.754 Mph 66.923
38 Ryan Smith Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph 64.615
39 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 21:04 28.481 Mph 62.308
40 Ben Briffett Male Espoir Blazing Saddles 21:05 28.458 Mph 60
41 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 57.692
42 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 55.385
43 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 53.077
44 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:17 28.191 Mph 50.769
45 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 48.462
46 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph 46.154
47 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph 43.846
48 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 21:56 27.356 Mph 41.538
49 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 22:00 27.273 Mph 39.231
50 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 22:09 27.088 Mph 36.923
51 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 22:30 26.667 Mph 34.615
52 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 32.308
53 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 22:46 26.354 Mph 30
54 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:56 26.163 Mph 27.692
55 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 25.385
56 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 23:30 25.532 Mph 23.077
57 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 23:31 25.514 Mph 20.769
58 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 23:34 25.46 Mph 18.462
59 Rachel Clay Female Vet V C Meudon 23:53 25.122 Mph 16.154
60 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 13.846
61 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph 11.538
62 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 24:42 24.291 Mph 9.231
63 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 25:26 23.591 Mph 6.923
64 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:35 22.571 Mph 4.615
65 Johanna Lovell Female Vet ...a3crg 27:49 21.57 Mph 2.308
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS(A) Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS(A) Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNS(A) Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 0
DNS Mark Cox Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 0