RTTC National 25 mile Championship (South DC) (Men) (120 riders max)(entries close 10/07/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P884C
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 44:22 33.809 Mph
2 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 46:13 32.456 Mph
2 Matt Langworthy Male Senior 46:13 32.456 Mph
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:28 32.281 Mph
5 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:31 32.246 Mph
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 46:38 32.166 Mph
7 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:50 32.028 Mph
8 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:58 31.938 Mph
9 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 47:06 31.847 Mph
9 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 47:06 31.847 Mph
11 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 47:22 31.668 Mph
12 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:47 31.392 Mph
13 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:51 31.348 Mph
14 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 47:55 31.304 Mph
15 Gary Chambers Male Senior 48:13 31.11 Mph
16 William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 48:14 31.099 Mph
17 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:21 31.024 Mph
18 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 48:22 31.013 Mph
19 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 48:39 30.832 Mph
20 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 48:44 30.78 Mph
21 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:45 30.769 Mph
22 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:46 30.759 Mph
23 Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 48:48 30.738 Mph
24 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 48:50 30.717 Mph
25 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:51 30.706 Mph
26 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 48:52 30.696 Mph
27 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 48:55 30.664 Mph
28 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 48:59 30.623 Mph
29 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 49:07 30.54 Mph
30 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:12 30.488 Mph
31 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 49:18 30.426 Mph
32 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 49:28 30.323 Mph
33 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 49:29 30.313 Mph
34 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 49:44 30.161 Mph
35 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 49:46 30.141 Mph
36 Patrick Dunn Male Vet CC Weymouth 49:47 30.131 Mph
37 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 50:01 29.99 Mph
38 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 50:19 29.811 Mph
39 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 50:30 29.703 Mph
40 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior Rossendale RC 50:31 29.693 Mph
40 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 50:31 29.693 Mph
42 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 50:36 29.644 Mph
43 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:42 29.586 Mph
44 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 50:53 29.479 Mph
45 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:58 29.431 Mph
46 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 51:01 29.402 Mph
47 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:02 29.393 Mph
48 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:05 29.364 Mph
49 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 51:09 29.325 Mph
50 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 51:13 29.287 Mph
50 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 51:13 29.287 Mph
52 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 51:16 29.259 Mph
53 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:17 29.249 Mph
54 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 51:18 29.24 Mph
55 Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 51:19 29.23 Mph
56 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:26 29.164 Mph
57 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 51:30 29.126 Mph
58 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 51:34 29.089 Mph
59 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:36 29.07 Mph
60 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 51:45 28.985 Mph
61 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 51:48 28.958 Mph
62 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 51:57 28.874 Mph
62 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 51:57 28.874 Mph
64 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 52:08 28.772 Mph
64 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 52:08 28.772 Mph
64 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 52:08 28.772 Mph
67 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 52:11 28.745 Mph
68 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 52:12 28.736 Mph
69 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 52:23 28.635 Mph
70 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 52:25 28.617 Mph
70 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 52:25 28.617 Mph
72 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 52:35 28.526 Mph
73 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 52:38 28.499 Mph
74 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 53:02 28.284 Mph
75 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 53:15 28.169 Mph
76 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:16 28.16 Mph
77 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 53:27 28.064 Mph
78 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:36 27.985 Mph
79 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:39 27.959 Mph
80 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:47 27.89 Mph
81 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 53:49 27.872 Mph
82 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:56 27.812 Mph
83 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 54:00 27.778 Mph
84 James Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 54:06 27.726 Mph
85 Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:13 27.667 Mph
86 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 54:19 27.616 Mph
87 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 54:20 27.607 Mph
88 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 54:27 27.548 Mph
89 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:31 27.514 Mph
90 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
90 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 54:33 27.498 Mph
92 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 54:39 27.447 Mph
93 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 54:44 27.406 Mph
94 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:57 27.298 Mph
95 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
96 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
97 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 55:12 27.174 Mph
98 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
99 Raymond Claridge Male Vet New Forest CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
100 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 55:55 26.826 Mph
101 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
102 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 56:08 26.722 Mph
103 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:33 26.525 Mph
104 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:44 26.439 Mph
105 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 56:49 26.401 Mph
106 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 58:03 25.84 Mph
107 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:00 25.424 Mph
108 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 59:16 25.309 Mph
DNF Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNF Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNF Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNF Nathan Gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNF Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNF Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR
DNS(A) Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife
DNS(A) Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS(A) Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Matthew Alder Male Senior
DNS(A) Adrian Lane Male Senior
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS Henry Latimer Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Claim
DNS Adrian Murray Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill