...a3crg (entries close 05/07/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 18:25 32.579 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:37 30.586 Mph
3 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:55 30.125 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 20:01 29.975 Mph
5 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:10 29.752 Mph
6 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
7 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:24 29.412 Mph
9 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 20:40 29.032 Mph
10 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
11 James Horton Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:45 28.916 Mph
12 Jason Gault Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 20:46 28.892 Mph
13 Thomas Day Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20:50 28.8 Mph
14 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 20:51 28.777 Mph
15 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:53 28.731 Mph
16 Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing 20:54 28.708 Mph
17 Gavin Ash Male Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
18 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 20:56 28.662 Mph
19 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
20 Owen Lewid Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 21:02 28.526 Mph
21 James Ayton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
22 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:12 28.302 Mph
23 Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 21:14 28.257 Mph
24 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:23 28.059 Mph
25 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 21:25 28.016 Mph
26 Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 21:31 27.885 Mph
27 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
28 Paul Martin Male Vet TeamSpy 21:38 27.735 Mph
29 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
30 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:43 27.629 Mph
31 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
31 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
33 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
34 Ben Briffett Male Senior Blazing Saddles 22:00 27.273 Mph
35 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
36 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Storey Racing 22:04 27.19 Mph
37 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
37 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 22:08 27.108 Mph
39 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
39 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 22:22 26.826 Mph
39 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
42 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
43 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
44 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
45 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:50 26.277 Mph
46 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 22:55 26.182 Mph
47 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
48 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
49 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
50 Arthur Venables Male Senior ...a3crg 23:28 25.568 Mph
51 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
52 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
53 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
54 Rachel Clay Female Vet V C Meudon 24:29 24.506 Mph
55 Freya Richardson Female Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
56 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 24:36 24.39 Mph
57 Robert Oliver Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
58 Zoe Taylor Female Vet ...a3crg 24:58 24.032 Mph
59 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 25:00 24 Mph
60 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
61 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
62 David Auger Male Vet ...a3crg 25:24 23.622 Mph
63 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
64 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 25:50 23.226 Mph
65 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
66 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 27:42 21.661 Mph
67 Johanna Lovell Female Vet ...a3crg 27:53 21.518 Mph
68 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 28:07 21.34 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Gary Chambers Male Senior
DNS(A) Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Chris Tomsett Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Danielle Forshaw Female Senior WyndyMilla
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Andrew Page Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Billy Holman Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club