Redditch R&R CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k33/10d
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Simpkins Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Jones Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:39 29.055 Mph 0
4 Alastair McChesney Male Velo Club Bristol 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
5 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
7 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
8 Richard Harrison Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Stallard Male Vet 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
11 Chris Spencer Male Senior 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
12 Matt Jones Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
15 Kean Bendelow Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Welsby Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nigel Jones Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
20 Peter Ackroyd Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
21 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Kimberley Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
23 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Ward Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jim Preece Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
29 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Shore Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
32 Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Crossland Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
34 Fred Meades Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
36 Damian Barratt Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Woodward Male Saracen Road Club 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Lawrence Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
39 Aaron McCulloch Male Worcester St. Johns CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phillip Edwards Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rhiannon Davies Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
42 terry Richardson Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Brearley Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:54 22.304 Mph 0
47 Joe Geehan Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Warr Male 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Davis Male 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
50 Declan Logue Male 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gareth Richardson Male 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
52 Keith Fitzgerald Male 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
53 Graham Hewson Male 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 30:02 19.977 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Lane Male 30:57 19.386 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Howles Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baskerville Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Brian Wills Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS David Mead Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 0 Claim
DNS terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Mark Mullender Male 0 Claim