...a3crg (entries close 03/05/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881
  • Closing Date: 03-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 18:57 31.662 Mph
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 19:01 31.551 Mph
3 Gary Chambers Male Senior 19:10 31.304 Mph
4 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 19:26 30.875 Mph
5 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:35 30.638 Mph
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:39 30.534 Mph
7 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:48 30.303 Mph
8 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 19:57 30.075 Mph
9 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:03 29.925 Mph
9 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
11 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:05 29.875 Mph
12 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:15 29.63 Mph
13 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
14 Oliver Handley Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 20:21 29.484 Mph
15 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
16 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 20:26 29.364 Mph
17 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:34 29.173 Mph
18 Charlie Walters Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 20:38 29.079 Mph
19 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:39 29.056 Mph
20 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:40 29.032 Mph
21 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 20:46 28.892 Mph
21 Owen Lewid Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 20:46 28.892 Mph
23 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 20:48 28.846 Mph
24 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
25 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:54 28.708 Mph
26 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 20:55 28.685 Mph
27 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
28 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
28 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 21:09 28.369 Mph
30 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:12 28.302 Mph
31 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:17 28.191 Mph
31 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:17 28.191 Mph
33 Jason Hayles Male Senior Wight Cycle Hire RT 21:23 28.059 Mph
34 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 21:28 27.95 Mph
35 Paul Martin Male Vet TeamSpy 21:29 27.929 Mph
36 Kevin King Male Vet New Forest CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
37 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 21:34 27.821 Mph
38 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 21:36 27.778 Mph
39 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
40 Mark Duncan Male Vet ...a3crg 21:44 27.607 Mph
41 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
42 Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 21:55 27.376 Mph
43 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 22:23 26.806 Mph
44 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 22:26 26.746 Mph
45 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
46 Darren Anderson Male Vet Julian Porter Cycling 22:30 26.667 Mph
47 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
48 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 22:36 26.549 Mph
48 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 22:36 26.549 Mph
50 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 22:37 26.529 Mph
51 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
52 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:46 26.354 Mph
53 Tommy Frampton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
54 Kelly Stokes Female Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 23:02 26.049 Mph
55 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
56 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 23:11 25.881 Mph
57 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
58 Hollie Dowling Female Senior Wight Cycle Hire RT 23:42 25.316 Mph
59 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:46 25.245 Mph
60 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 24:25 24.573 Mph
61 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 24:42 24.291 Mph
62 Red Walters Male Espoir Sotonia CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
63 Robert Oliver Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
64 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
65 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 25:16 23.747 Mph
66 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
67 Freya Richardson Female Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
68 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
69 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 26:05 23.003 Mph
70 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
71 Rachael Lamont Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 27:00 22.222 Mph
72 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 27:31 21.805 Mph
73 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 28:15 21.239 Mph
DNF Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Victoria Joel Female Vet Bayside Tri
DNS(A) Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Ben Briffett Male Senior Blazing Saddles
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club