Yorkshire RC (Cheques to S Smith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V251
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 1:49:08 27.489 Mph 150
2 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:49:32 27.389 Mph 146.25
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:52:32 26.659 Mph 142.5
4 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:53:16 26.486 Mph 138.75
5 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:54:08 26.285 Mph 135
6 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:54:40 26.163 Mph 131.25
7 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 1:55:04 26.072 Mph 127.5
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 1:55:32 25.967 Mph 123.75
8 Harry Edney Male Senior Revo Racing 1:55:32 25.967 Mph 123.75
10 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:57:11 25.601 Mph 116.25
11 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 112.5
12 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 2:00:10 24.965 Mph 108.75
13 Saul Clayton Male Vet Albarosa CC 2:00:15 24.948 Mph 105
14 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 2:00:39 24.865 Mph 101.25
15 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:02:10 24.557 Mph 97.5
16 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:02:29 24.493 Mph 93.75
17 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 90
18 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:04:14 24.148 Mph 86.25
19 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 82.5
20 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 2:08:21 23.374 Mph 78.75
21 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph 75
22 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 2:08:44 23.304 Mph 71.25
23 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 67.5
24 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph 63.75
25 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 2:12:19 22.673 Mph 60
26 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph 56.25
27 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:13:49 22.419 Mph 52.5
28 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:16:17 22.013 Mph 48.75
29 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:16:38 21.957 Mph 45
30 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:18:01 21.736 Mph 41.25
31 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:19:47 21.462 Mph 37.5
32 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:20:56 21.287 Mph 33.75
33 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 2:21:54 21.142 Mph 30
34 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:23:28 20.911 Mph 26.25
35 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 2:26:27 20.485 Mph 22.5
36 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 2:30:37 19.918 Mph 18.75
37 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 2:31:26 19.811 Mph 15
38 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:42:07 18.505 Mph 11.25
39 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 2:43:05 18.395 Mph 7.5
40 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:43:54 18.304 Mph 3.75
DNF Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 0
DNS(A) John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0