VTTA (Yorkshire)(3 Events 150 Machines) (Cheques to B Buss)(VTTA Members Only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 50:27 +16:59 29.732 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 52:40 +15:10 28.481 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 52:52 +13:47 28.373 Mph
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male 53:22 +12:38 28.107 Mph
5 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 53:35 +14:03 27.994 Mph
6 Sam Anderton Male 53:55 27.821 Mph
7 ian cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 54:04 +13:34 27.744 Mph
8 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 54:08 +14:57 27.709 Mph
9 mark haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 54:17 +12:09 27.633 Mph
10 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:46 +15:18 27.389 Mph
11 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 54:53 +13:33 27.331 Mph
12 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:56 +13:43 27.306 Mph
13 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 55:45 +11:06 26.906 Mph
14 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:47 +14:17 26.89 Mph
15 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:21 +11:29 26.619 Mph
16 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 57:12 +10:38 26.224 Mph
17 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
18 Nigel Goscinski Male 57:23 +11:42 26.14 Mph
19 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 57:47 +09:39 25.959 Mph
20 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:59 +10:40 25.869 Mph Claim
21 Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:27 +07:59 25.663 Mph
22 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 58:32 +08:31 25.626 Mph
23 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:41 +11:08 25.561 Mph
24 ANDREW CARROLL Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 58:55 +07:56 25.46 Mph
25 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:21 +11:17 25.274 Mph
26 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:25 +07:01 25.245 Mph
27 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 59:25 25.245 Mph
28 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:47 +09:32 25.091 Mph
29 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 59:50 +10:31 25.07 Mph
30 Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:00:08 +07:18 24.945 Mph
31 Brian Sunter Male 1:00:13 +16:07 24.91 Mph Claim
32 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:30 +08:35 24.793 Mph
33 David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:00:30 +07:32 24.793 Mph
34 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:37 +09:44 24.746 Mph
35 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 1:00:45 +11:11 24.691 Mph
36 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:54 +09:10 24.631 Mph
37 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:01:25 +07:40 24.423 Mph
38 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:53 +09:43 24.239 Mph
39 David Golden Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:02:07 +07:42 24.148 Mph
40 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:10 +06:04 24.129 Mph
41 Paul Ruta Male 1:02:32 +12:04 23.987 Mph
42 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:03:02 +11:21 23.797 Mph
43 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:03:29 +07:47 23.628 Mph
44 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:22 +04:43 23.304 Mph
45 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:55 +09:28 23.107 Mph
46 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:05:22 +06:14 22.947 Mph
47 Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
48 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:06:00 +03:34 22.727 Mph
49 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:06:19 +04:19 22.619 Mph
50 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:06:53 +04:43 22.427 Mph
51 Michael Cox Male 1:09:02 +06:41 21.729 Mph
52 Sue McFarlane Female Senior Army Cycling Union 1:11:15 21.053 Mph
53 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:14:33 +02:51 20.121 Mph
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) david robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS(A) Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic
DNS(A) Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Paul Di Mambro Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA
DNS John Baines Male
DNS John Hatfield Male Claim
DNS Peter Macklam Male
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male
DNS Nigel Warnes Male
DNS Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club