Holme Valley Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Oct-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v9915
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 01:55.0 0 Mph 150
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 01:57.4 0 Mph 144.231
3 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:59.3 0 Mph 138.462
4 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:01.9 0 Mph 132.692
5 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 02:10.5 0 Mph 126.923
6 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:15.5 0 Mph 121.154
7 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:24.9 0 Mph 115.385
8 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:27.4 0 Mph 109.615
9 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:28.1 0 Mph 103.846
10 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:29.8 0 Mph 98.077
11 Jack Talbot Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:30.5 0 Mph 92.308
12 Sam Stephenson Male Espoir Lakes Road Club 02:36.0 0 Mph 86.538
13 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:36.8 0 Mph 80.769
14 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 02:38.7 0 Mph 75
15 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 02:39.0 0 Mph 69.231
16 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 02:40.8 0 Mph 63.462
17 Fionn Kerry Male Junior Holme Valley Whs 02:43.1 0 Mph 57.692
18 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 02:44.7 0 Mph 51.923
19 Nick Addy Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 02:46.3 0 Mph 46.154
20 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 02:47.4 0 Mph 40.385
21 Aj Hughes Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 02:48.4 0 Mph 34.615
22 Hannah Riechert Female Senior Albarosa CC 02:58.4 0 Mph 28.846
23 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:15.4 0 Mph 23.077
24 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 04:03.5 0 Mph 17.308
25 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 04:07.4 0 Mph 11.538
26 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 05:00.3 0 Mph 5.769
DNF Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Oliver Rees Male Junior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Dobrowolski Male Junior Harry Middleton CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Kelly Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Benjamin Craggs Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Bell Male Senior TRILUX 00:00.0 0