Yorkshire RC (Cheques to P Hurt)(Entries Close 13/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 4.8 Miles
  • Course: v9916
  • Closing Date: 13-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieran Savage Male Espoir CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 15:22.1 18.742 Mph 150
2 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 16:35.1 17.367 Mph 145.946
3 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 17:01.3 16.925 Mph 141.892
4 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 17:22.9 16.583 Mph 137.838
5 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 17:41.0 16.287 Mph 133.784
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 17:53.6 16.104 Mph 129.73
7 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 18:02.1 15.97 Mph 125.676
8 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 18:23.1 15.666 Mph 121.622
9 Jack Talbot Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 18:33.5 15.526 Mph 117.568
10 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 18:50.5 15.292 Mph 113.514
11 Clive Upton Male Senior Hambleton RC 18:56.3 15.211 Mph 109.459
12 Tommy Dawson Male Juvenile Yorkshire Road Club 19:05.9 15.092 Mph 105.405
13 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 19:06.0 15.079 Mph 101.351
14 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 19:08.7 15.052 Mph 97.297
15 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Vegan Cyclists 19:17.7 14.935 Mph 93.243
16 Andrew Mclaughlan Male Senior ABC Centreville 19:26.7 14.82 Mph 89.189
17 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 20:07.8 14.316 Mph 85.135
18 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 20:28.6 14.072 Mph 81.081
19 Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 20:33.3 14.015 Mph 77.027
20 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 20:38.7 13.958 Mph 72.973
21 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 20:42.1 13.913 Mph 68.919
22 Gavin Mcintosh Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:49.5 13.835 Mph 64.865
23 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 21:01.1 13.703 Mph 60.811
24 Hannah Riechert Female Senior Albarosa CC 21:05.3 13.66 Mph 56.757
25 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 21:22.9 13.479 Mph 52.703
26 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 21:31.0 13.385 Mph 48.649
27 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) 22:36.8 12.743 Mph 44.595
28 Maisy Vasic Female Juvenile Team 22 22:46.2 12.65 Mph 40.541
29 John Matson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:47.9 12.641 Mph 36.486
30 Darren Bendelow Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:15.8 12.387 Mph 32.432
31 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:25.2 12.299 Mph 28.378
32 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 23:42.0 12.152 Mph 24.324
33 William Curry Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 23:50.1 12.084 Mph 20.27
34 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 24:22.6 11.819 Mph 16.216
35 Kevin Fowler Male Vet ABC Centreville 25:38.2 11.235 Mph 12.162
36 Nicholas Holmes Male Vet ABC Centreville 25:45.6 11.184 Mph 8.108
37 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 32:57.6 8.741 Mph 4.054
DNS(A) Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jules Chadderton Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Clare Pollard Female Vet Team Glow 00:00.0 0
DNS Victoria Cook Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0 0
DNS Steven Butterworth Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:00.0 0