Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to C Jessop)(YCF Points Series Men Only)(Yorkshire Spoco Event Men Only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: V241
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:06 28.526 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior 1:04:00 28.125 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:05:22 27.537 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:05:29 27.488 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 1:07:05 26.832 Mph
6 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 1:07:19 26.739 Mph
7 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:08:02 26.457 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:08:24 26.315 Mph
9 Jim Boyle Male Vet 1:08:35 26.245 Mph
10 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 1:09:06 26.049 Mph
11 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:09:22 25.949 Mph
12 Max McMurdo Male Senior 1:10:12 25.641 Mph
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:10:18 25.604 Mph
14 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:10:29 25.538 Mph
15 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 1:10:50 25.411 Mph
16 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:11:41 25.11 Mph
17 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:12:41 24.765 Mph
18 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:13:41 24.429 Mph
19 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Senior AeroCoach 1:13:46 24.401 Mph
20 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:13:53 24.362 Mph
21 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:13:54 24.357 Mph
22 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:14:15 24.242 Mph
23 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 1:14:21 24.209 Mph
24 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:15:21 23.888 Mph
25 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:16:35 23.503 Mph
26 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:16:36 23.498 Mph
27 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:16:43 23.463 Mph
28 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:17:11 23.321 Mph
29 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:17:19 23.281 Mph
30 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:17:24 23.256 Mph
31 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:17:34 23.206 Mph
32 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:18:03 23.062 Mph
33 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 1:18:08 23.037 Mph
34 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:18:26 22.949 Mph
35 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 1:18:37 22.896 Mph
36 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:18:59 22.789 Mph
37 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:19:33 22.627 Mph
38 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:19:38 22.603 Mph
39 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:20:38 22.323 Mph
40 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:21:21 22.126 Mph
41 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:21:38 22.05 Mph
42 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:22:02 21.942 Mph
43 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:22:07 21.92 Mph Claim
44 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:22:27 21.831 Mph
45 Dan Linstead (Trike) Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:23:55 21.45 Mph
46 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:23:56 21.445 Mph
47 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:25:00 21.176 Mph
48 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:25:01 21.172 Mph
49 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:25:08 21.143 Mph
50 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:27:41 20.528 Mph
51 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:27:51 20.489 Mph
52 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:28:38 20.308 Mph
53 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:28:51 20.259 Mph
54 Sean Heaton Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:29:48 20.044 Mph
55 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:33:09 19.323 Mph
56 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:34:39 19.017 Mph
57 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:36:44 18.608 Mph
DNF Christopher Beetham Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNF John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNF Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNF Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Martin Giles Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs