Holme Valley Wheelers (Men)(150 Machines 3 Events)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V237
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 54:03 27.752 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 54:05 27.735 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 54:15 27.65 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 54:17 27.633 Mph
5 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 54:54 27.322 Mph
6 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:10 27.19 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 55:31 27.019 Mph
8 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:35 26.986 Mph
9 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:38 26.962 Mph
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 56:39 26.478 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 56:48 26.408 Mph
12 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift 57:08 26.254 Mph
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:43 25.989 Mph
14 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
15 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 57:57 25.884 Mph
16 Jon Surtees Male Vet 58:05 25.825 Mph
17 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 58:07 25.81 Mph
18 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph
19 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
20 Dylan Westley Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 58:40 25.568 Mph
21 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
22 Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling 58:50 25.496 Mph
23 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 58:52 25.481 Mph
24 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 59:29 25.217 Mph
25 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 59:45 25.105 Mph
26 Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
27 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
28 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
29 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
30 Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
31 Brian Mundy Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
32 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
33 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:00:45 24.691 Mph
34 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
35 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
36 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
37 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
38 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
39 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
40 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
40 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
42 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
43 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
43 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
45 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
46 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
47 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
48 Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
49 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
50 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
51 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
52 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
53 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
54 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
55 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
56 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
57 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
58 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
59 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
60 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
61 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
62 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
63 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
64 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
65 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
66 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
67 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
68 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
69 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
70 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
71 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
72 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
73 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
74 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
75 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
76 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
77 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
78 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph
79 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
80 James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:11:45 20.906 Mph
81 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
82 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:13:02 20.539 Mph
83 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph
84 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:14:40 20.089 Mph Claim
85 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 1:15:32 19.859 Mph
86 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:17:15 19.417 Mph
DNF Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNF Joshua Greenwood Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team
DNF Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNF Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNF Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNF Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS(A) Mark Morris Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions
DQ Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC