Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)(2 events 150 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v232/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:18 30.426 Mph 150
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 50:05 29.95 Mph 148.515
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 50:07 29.93 Mph 147.03
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:28 29.723 Mph 145.545
4 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 50:28 29.723 Mph 145.545
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 51:48 28.958 Mph 142.574
7 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 52:00 28.846 Mph 141.089
8 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 52:36 28.517 Mph 139.604
9 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 52:50 28.391 Mph 138.119
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 52:56 28.338 Mph 136.634
11 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 52:59 28.311 Mph 135.149
12 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 53:11 28.204 Mph 133.663
13 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 132.178
14 Steve Gore-browne Male Vet Team Swift 53:35 27.994 Mph 130.693
15 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 53:38 27.968 Mph 129.208
16 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 53:53 27.838 Mph 127.723
17 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:10 27.692 Mph 126.238
18 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 124.752
19 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 54:19 27.616 Mph 123.267
19 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 54:19 27.616 Mph 123.267
21 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 54:28 27.54 Mph 120.297
22 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 54:38 27.456 Mph 118.812
23 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 54:48 27.372 Mph 117.327
24 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 54:58 27.289 Mph 115.842
24 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:58 27.289 Mph 115.842
26 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph 112.871
27 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:15 27.149 Mph 111.386
27 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 55:15 27.149 Mph 111.386
29 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 55:23 27.084 Mph 108.416
29 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:23 26.604 Mph 108.416
31 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:28 26.564 Mph 105.446
31 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 56:28 26.564 Mph 105.446
33 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 102.475
34 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 100.99
35 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:08 26.254 Mph 99.505
36 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 57:14 26.208 Mph 98.02
37 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 57:21 26.155 Mph 96.535
38 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:36 26.042 Mph 95.05
39 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 57:52 25.922 Mph 93.564
40 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 92.079
41 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 90.594
42 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:09 25.795 Mph 89.109
43 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 58:25 25.678 Mph 87.624
44 Rachel Hawker Female Senior Albarosa CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 86.139
45 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 58:36 25.597 Mph 84.653
46 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 83.168
47 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 81.683
48 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:39 25.575 Mph 80.198
49 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph 78.713
49 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:52 25.481 Mph 78.713
49 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 58:52 25.481 Mph 78.713
52 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:07 25.374 Mph 74.257
53 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 59:08 25.366 Mph 72.772
54 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph 71.287
55 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:15 25.316 Mph 69.802
56 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 68.317
57 Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 59:47 25.091 Mph 66.832
58 Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 65.347
59 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 63.861
60 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 62.376
61 Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 60.891
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 59.406
63 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 57.921
64 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 56.436
65 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph 54.95
66 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 53.465
67 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 51.98
68 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 50.495
69 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 49.01
70 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 47.525
71 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 46.04
72 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 44.554
73 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 43.069
74 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 41.584
75 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 40.099
76 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 38.614
77 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 37.129
78 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 35.644
79 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 34.158
80 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 32.673
81 Carol O'connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 31.188
82 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 29.703
83 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 28.218
84 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 26.733
85 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 25.248
86 Peter Macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 23.762
87 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph 22.277
88 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 20.792
89 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 19.307
90 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 17.822
91 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 16.337
92 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph 14.851
93 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 13.366
94 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 11.881
95 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 1:09:44 21.51 Mph 10.396
96 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:53 21.162 Mph 8.911 Claim
97 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:11:23 21.013 Mph 7.426
98 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph 5.941
99 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:13:53 20.302 Mph 4.455
100 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:15:36 19.841 Mph 2.97
101 Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:30 18.634 Mph 1.485
DNF Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DNF Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 0
DNS(A) Charles Edward (ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Stuart Powell Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS(A) Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS(A) Patrick O'connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS(A) Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS(A) Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS(A) David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 0
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 0
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 0
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift 0