Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)(2 events 150 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Simon Beldon male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:18 30.426 Mph
2 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:50:05 29.95 Mph
3 TT Bike Stephen Ayres male Senior Bronte Whs 00:50:07 29.93 Mph
4 TT Bike Christophe Demoulin male Senior York Cycleworks 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
6 TT Bike mark wolstenholme male Vet Team Swift 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Flannery male Vet Team Swift 00:52:00 28.846 Mph
8 TT Bike Steven Guymer male Senior Squadra RT 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
9 TT Bike mark haydock male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
10 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet York Cycleworks 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
11 TT Bike Blair Buss male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
12 TT Bike Lawrence Burrows male Vive Le Velo 00:53:11 28.204 Mph
13 TT Bike Glen Turnbull male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
14 TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne male Vet Team Swift 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Potter male Senior CC Ashwell 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
16 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
17 TT Bike Anthony Ashworth male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
18 TT Bike Stu Wood male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Walker male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
19 TT Bike Tomasz Parzyk male Senior Drighlington BC 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Team Swift 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
22 TT Bike Richmond Denton male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
23 TT Bike Craig Fenwick male Vet Team Swift 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Johnson male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
24 TT Bike Humfrey Jeakins male Senior Albarosa CC 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
26 TT Bike Daniel Shaw male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
27 TT Bike Tim Humphries male Vet Team Swift 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
27 TT Bike Roger Bromiley male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
29 TT Bike Oliver Potter male Vet Rockingham CC 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
29 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
31 TT Bike Chris Day male Senior Selby CC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
31 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
33 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Bridlington CC 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
34 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Rockingham CC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph
35 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Hickman male Vet Malton Whs 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
37 TT Bike adrian Stott male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
38 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
39 TT Bike Christina Murray female Vet Army Cycling 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
40 TT Bike Kevin Allen male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
41 TT Bike Matthew Asquith male Vet East Bradford CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
42 TT Bike stewart pickard male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
43 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Senior Team Swift 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
44 TT Bike Rachel Hawker female Senior Albarosa CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
45 TT Bike Steve Hancock male Vet Calder Clarion 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
46 TT Bike Alan Lang male Hartlepool CC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
47 TT Bike James Cullen male Vet Otley CC 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
48 TT Bike Neil Higgins male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:58:39 25.575 Mph
49 TT Bike Steven Smith male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
49 TT Bike Norman Griffin male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
49 TT Bike MARK BURTONSHAW male Vet Team Swift 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
52 TT Bike Gary Thornton male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
53 TT Bike Walter Wilkinson male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
54 TT Bike Stephen Scott male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:59:10 25.352 Mph
55 TT Bike Mark Philipson male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
56 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
57 TT Bike Gary Murfin male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
58 TT Bike Ian Cullen male Vet Otley CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
60 TT Bike Anthony McNamara male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
61 TT Bike suzie richards female Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
62 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
63 TT Bike Ian Hutchinson male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
64 TT Bike Maria Mulleady female Senior Team Swift 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
65 TT Bike Tim Howcroft male Vet Otley CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
66 TT Bike martin broadhead male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
67 TT Bike Sarah Lewthwaite female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
68 TT Bike Richard walker male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
69 TT Bike Roger Haydock male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
70 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
71 TT Bike James George male Vet HD Revolutions 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
72 TT Bike Alexander Broadhead male Senior Rockingham CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
73 TT Bike Andrew Lambe male Vet Ilkley CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
74 TT Bike Paul Lee male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
75 TT Bike Keith Sibbald male Vet Cramlington CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
76 TT Bike Andy Greenwood male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
77 TT Bike Claire Jessop female Vet Otley CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
78 TT Bike Romeo Rossetti male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
79 TT Bike John Hallas male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
80 TT Bike NEIL TRENCH male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
81 TT Bike Carol O'Connor female Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
82 TT Bike Kevin Melia male Vet VC Bradford 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
83 TT Bike Neil Bisby male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
84 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
85 TT Bike Neil Fort male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
86 TT Bike peter macklam male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
87 TT Bike Sue Spindler female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
88 TT Bike Paul Ruta male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
89 TT Bike allen bell male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
90 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
91 TT Bike Rich Banks male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
92 TT Bike Michael Hutchings male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
93 TT Bike Simon Diggins male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
94 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
95 TT Bike Harriet Breakey female Espoir Holmfirth C C 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
96 TT Bike john hatfield male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:53 21.162 Mph Claim
97 TT Bike Tracey Coldwell female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:11:23 21.013 Mph
98 TT Bike John Baines male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
99 TT Bike Richard Haigh male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
100 TT Bike Ala Whitehead female Vet Rockingham CC 1:15:36 19.841 Mph
101 TT Bike Allen Armstrong male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:30 18.634 Mph
DNF TT Bike Joshua Ruddiman male Senior HD Revolutions
DNF TT Bike JP Pretorius male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Wheeler male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike nigel goscinski male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Neilson male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Hall male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) TT Bike Charles Edward (Ted) scurr male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Cox male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick O'Connor male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Hey male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Bill Sedgwick male Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dennis Potter male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike michael lawrenson male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Dean male Senior CYCLOMANIA
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Powell male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Simons male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) TT Bike dennis fuller male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith ALDERSON male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Tate male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Goode male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Bates male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Lloyd male Vet Bronte Whs