Harrogate Nova CC (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: V226
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Simon Beldon male Vet Team Bottrill 00:30:43 29.3 Mph
2 TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift 00:31:18 28.754 Mph
3 TT Bike Stephen Ayres male Senior Bronte Whs 00:31:35 28.496 Mph
4 TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior 00:32:09 27.994 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Robinson male Vet Army Cycling 00:32:29 27.706 Mph
6 TT Bike mark wolstenholme male Vet Team Swift 00:32:51 27.397 Mph
7 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:33:08 27.163 Mph
8 TT Bike Liam Golton male Senior Selby CC 00:33:47 26.64 Mph
9 TT Bike Blair Buss male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:33:51 26.588 Mph
10 TT Bike Gray Walker male Vet Richmond CC 00:34:03 26.431 Mph
11 TT Bike Robert Senior male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:34:04 26.419 Mph
12 TT Bike gary hunt male Vet Adept Cycling 00:34:20 26.213 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Haynes male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:34:27 26.125 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Johnson male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:34:44 25.911 Mph
14 TT Bike Graeme Carter male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:34:44 25.911 Mph
14 TT Bike Garreth Bruff male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:34:44 25.911 Mph
17 TT Bike Roger Bromiley male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:34:46 25.887 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Shaw male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:34:49 25.849 Mph
19 TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet Ilkley CC 00:34:56 25.763 Mph
20 TT Bike Stu Wood male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:35:01 25.702 Mph
21 TT Bike Mike Dalton male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:35:11 25.58 Mph
22 TT Bike nigel goscinski male Vet Team Swift 00:35:21 25.459 Mph
23 TT Bike Nick Rogers male Vet Team Swift 00:35:25 25.412 Mph
24 TT Bike Daryl May male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:35:37 25.269 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Cockroft male Vet Albarosa CC 00:35:49 25.128 Mph
26 TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:35:55 25.058 Mph
26 TT Bike Dan Evans male Vet Adept Cycling 00:35:55 25.058 Mph
28 TT Bike Tobias Edwards male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:36:03 24.965 Mph
29 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Senior Team Swift 00:36:11 24.873 Mph
30 TT Bike Greg Kershaw male Senior Drighlington BC 00:36:14 24.839 Mph
31 TT Bike Richard Hey male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:36:28 24.68 Mph
32 TT Bike Kirsty Bramley female Vet Team Swift 00:36:36 24.59 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 00:36:36 24.59 Mph
34 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:36:54 24.39 Mph
35 TT Bike Gary Murfin male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:37:01 24.313 Mph
36 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:37:20 24.107 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:37:24 24.064 Mph
38 TT Bike Madeline Moore female Senior TORQ Performance 00:37:26 24.043 Mph
39 TT Bike MARK BURTONSHAW male Vet Team Swift 00:37:39 23.904 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:38:12 23.56 Mph
41 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:38:24 23.437 Mph
42 TT Bike Richard walker male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:38:29 23.387 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:38:38 23.296 Mph
44 TT Bike Maria Mulleady female Senior Team Swift 00:38:56 23.116 Mph
44 TT Bike Rachael Mellor female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:38:56 23.116 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Morris male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:39:12 22.959 Mph
47 TT Bike Kevin Melia male Vet VC Bradford 00:39:16 22.92 Mph
48 TT Bike Paul Heggie male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:39:17 22.91 Mph
49 TT Bike Sam Leng male Senior Malton Whs 00:39:20 22.881 Mph
50 TT Bike Stu Sklinar male Senior Albarosa CC 00:39:21 22.871 Mph
51 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC 00:39:38 22.708 Mph
52 TT Bike Christopher Mawer male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:39:43 22.66 Mph
53 TT Bike David Lacy male Vet Airedale Olympic 00:40:08 22.425 Mph
54 TT Bike Louise Scupham female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:40:09 22.416 Mph
55 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet Bridlington CC 00:40:33 22.195 Mph
56 TT Bike Chris Goode male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:40:51 22.032 Mph
57 TT Bike Ian BROWN male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:40:53 22.014 Mph
58 TT Bike Richard Bellerby male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:41:10 21.862 Mph
59 TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:41:12 21.844 Mph
60 TT Bike Claire Jessop female Vet Otley CC 00:41:15 21.818 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Dawson male Vet VTTA (North) 00:41:16 21.809 Mph
62 TT Bike john hatfield male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:42:59 20.938 Mph Claim
63 TT Bike Sandra Burrows female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:45:15 19.889 Mph
64 TT Bike Lorna Potter female Vet Seacroft Whs 00:46:42 19.272 Mph
65 TT Bike Richard Haigh male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:49:13 18.286 Mph
66 TT Bike Sydney Wilson male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:49:13 18.286 Mph Claim
67 TT Bike Ala Whitehead female Vet Rockingham CC 00:49:48 18.072 Mph
DNS TT Bike Tony Stott male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS TT Bike Simon Wright male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS TT Bike adrian Stott male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS TT Bike Richard Dean male Senior CYCLOMANIA
DNS TT Bike Chris Harris male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS TT Bike peter watson male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS TT Bike Derek Black male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Grant Whiteside male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club