LRRA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: C50/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:48:10 27.735 Mph Claim
2 Jim Boyle Male Vet 1:53:17 26.482 Mph
3 David Ellis Male Vet 1:53:21 26.467 Mph
4 Richard Robinson Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:53:53 26.343 Mph
5 Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph Claim
6 Alex Colman Male Arrow Cycles 1:54:44 26.148 Mph Claim
7 Ian Dalton Male 1:55:40 25.937 Mph Claim
8 Michael Dodson Male 1:55:51 25.896 Mph Claim
9 Ian Pike Male 1:58:06 25.402 Mph Claim
10 Mark White Male Vet 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
11 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
12 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 1:59:04 25.196 Mph Claim
13 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:59:33 25.094 Mph
14 Richard Hamblin Male Senior 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
15 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 2:00:28 24.903 Mph
16 Thomas Platts Male St Ives CC 2:00:46 24.841 Mph Claim
17 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:00:51 24.824 Mph Claim
18 Bill Seddon Male 2:01:01 24.79 Mph Claim
19 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph
20 Rod Brooks Male 2:01:33 24.681 Mph Claim
21 Earl Taylor Male Boston Wheelers CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph Claim
22 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 2:02:47 24.433 Mph Claim
23 Chris Ledger Male 2:03:31 24.288 Mph Claim
24 Rob Brewer Male 2:04:38 24.071 Mph Claim
25 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph
26 Karen Ledger (W) Male 2:05:24 23.923 Mph Claim
27 Helen Eborall (W) Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:27 23.725 Mph Claim
28 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:07:17 23.569 Mph
29 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:07:37 23.508 Mph
30 Kevin Fearnshaw Male TFN Triathlon Club 2:07:51 23.465 Mph Claim
31 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
32 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 2:08:51 23.283 Mph Claim
33 Neil Winter Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:08:54 23.274 Mph Claim
34 Steven Welch Male Welland Valley CC 2:09:00 23.256 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Gurney Male Spalding CC 2:10:06 23.059 Mph Claim
36 Paul Griffiths Male Alford Whs 2:10:54 22.918 Mph Claim
37 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 2:11:20 22.843 Mph
38 Norman Griffin Male 2:11:20 22.843 Mph Claim
39 Graham McAndrew Male 2:11:41 22.782 Mph Claim
40 Carl Wilkinson Male Alford Whs 2:11:55 22.742 Mph Claim
41 Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:12:05 22.713 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Hicklin Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 2:12:15 22.684 Mph Claim
43 Richard Horton Male 2:12:32 22.636 Mph
44 Martin Hedley Male 2:13:51 22.413 Mph Claim
45 John Noone Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:13:56 22.399 Mph Claim
46 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:14:08 22.366 Mph
47 Simon Wright Male Spalding CC 2:14:28 22.31 Mph Claim
48 Clare Ella (W) Male 2:14:40 22.277 Mph Claim
49 Eddy Kaye Male Alford Whs 2:15:25 22.154 Mph Claim
50 Paul Wormald Male 2:16:09 22.035 Mph Claim
51 Anthony Hardenberg Male 2:17:26 21.829 Mph Claim
52 Martin Cullen Male 2:18:11 21.71 Mph Claim
53 Jim Davey Male 2:19:14 21.547 Mph Claim
54 Samantha Westwell (W) Male Mapperley CC 2:19:37 21.487 Mph Claim
55 Dave Pike Male 2:19:42 21.475 Mph Claim
56 Brendon Thomas Male Alford Whs 2:21:17 21.234 Mph Claim
57 Joe Andrews Male Spalding CC 2:22:03 21.119 Mph Claim
58 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 2:22:12 21.097 Mph
59 B J Drew Male Spalding CC 2:23:49 20.86 Mph Claim
60 Sarah Bentley (W) Male Vet Spalding CC 2:34:48 19.38 Mph
61 John Burton Male Alford Whs 2:34:55 19.365 Mph Claim
62 John Scott Male 2:38:02 18.983 Mph Claim
63 Peter Holland (T) Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:47:50 17.875 Mph Claim
DNS Jon Beere Male Claim
DNS Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Adrian Marshall Male Boston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ryan Thomas Male Alford Whs Claim
DNS David Butler Male Lincoln Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Roger Sewell Male Claim
DNS Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Julian Hesp Male Viking Velo Claim