North Hampshire RC (Inc Wessex VTTA Championship)(pref. to Wessex VTTA members) (50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:10 0.05 30.508 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 49:42 0.05 30.181 Mph
3 Chris Loake Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 49:58 30.02 Mph
4 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 51:17 0.05 29.249 Mph
5 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 51:41 29.023 Mph
6 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 52:48 0.05 28.409 Mph
7 Richard Prebble Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 52:53 0.05 28.364 Mph
8 Greg Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 52:57 0.05 28.329 Mph
9 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 53:50 0.05 27.864 Mph
10 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 54:22 27.59 Mph
11 Nic Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:34 0.05 27.489 Mph
12 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 54:57 27.298 Mph
13 Peter Oliver Male Vet 55:03 0.05 27.248 Mph
14 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 55:10 0.05 27.19 Mph
15 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 55:22 0.05 27.092 Mph
16 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 55:34 0.05 26.995 Mph
17 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:39 0.05 26.954 Mph
18 Tom Foster Male Senior Team CRANC 55:57 26.81 Mph
19 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 56:05 0.05 26.746 Mph
20 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:08 0.05 26.722 Mph
21 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 56:16 0.05 26.659 Mph
22 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 56:53 0.05 26.37 Mph
23 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 56:56 0.05 26.347 Mph
24 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 57:06 0.05 26.27 Mph
25 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 57:38 0.05 26.027 Mph
26 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:44 0.05 25.982 Mph
27 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 57:53 0.05 25.914 Mph
28 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
29 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 57:55 0.05 25.899 Mph
30 Jason Harris Male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club 57:59 0.05 25.869 Mph
31 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 58:00 0.05 25.862 Mph
32 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 58:16 0.05 25.744 Mph
33 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 58:41 0.05 25.561 Mph
34 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:09 0.05 25.359 Mph
35 Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 59:22 0.05 25.267 Mph
36 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 59:56 0.05 25.028 Mph
37 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
38 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:05 0.05 24.965 Mph
39 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:00:07 0.05 24.951 Mph
40 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:00:16 0.05 24.889 Mph
41 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:00:24 0.05 24.834 Mph
42 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:00:26 0.05 24.821 Mph
43 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:00:40 0.05 24.725 Mph
44 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
45 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
46 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:16 0.05 24.483 Mph
47 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:27 0.05 24.41 Mph
48 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:01:32 0.05 24.377 Mph
49 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:01:57 0.05 24.213 Mph
50 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:59 0.05 24.2 Mph
51 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:02:15 0.05 24.096 Mph
52 Martin Koester Male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club 1:02:24 0.05 24.038 Mph
53 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:02:43 0.05 23.917 Mph
54 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:52 0.05 23.86 Mph
55 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:03:23 0.05 23.666 Mph
56 David Butler Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:25 0.05 23.653 Mph
57 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:03:36 0.05 23.585 Mph
58 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:03:54 0.05 23.474 Mph
59 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:07 0.05 23.395 Mph
60 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:04:11 0.05 23.371 Mph
61 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
62 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:05:26 0.05 22.924 Mph
63 Christopher Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:31 0.05 22.895 Mph
64 Peter Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:05:33 22.883 Mph Claim
65 John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:06:05 0.05 22.699 Mph
66 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:06:06 0.05 22.693 Mph
67 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:06:22 0.05 22.602 Mph
68 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:06:57 0.06 22.405 Mph
69 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:07:13 0.05 22.316 Mph
70 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:07:36 0.05 22.189 Mph
71 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:10:06 0.05 21.398 Mph
72 Fiona Scotter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:10:20 0.05 21.327 Mph
73 Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:11:06 21.097 Mph
74 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:11:19 0.05 21.033 Mph
75 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:11:48 0.05 20.891 Mph
76 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 1:12:09 0.05 20.79 Mph
77 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:28 0.05 20.417 Mph
78 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:13:45 0.06 20.339 Mph
79 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:16:56 0.05 19.497 Mph
80 Grant Pyke Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:16 0.06 19.413 Mph
81 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:21:56 0.06 18.308 Mph
82 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:27:47 0.06 17.088 Mph
DNF Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team
DNS(A) Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Terry Belbin Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC Claim
DNS Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling