Darlington CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
2 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
3 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
4 Steve Fullerton Male 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
5 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
6 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
7 Mark Flannery Male 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
8 David Paterson Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
9 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
10 Frank Montague Male Vet 59:24 25.253 Mph
11 Iain Beveridge Male Sunderland Clarion 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
12 James Moohan Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
13 James Gash Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
14 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
15 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
16 Nick Calvert Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
17 Michael Bainbridge Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
18 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
19 Peter Prior Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
20 Daniel Hogg Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
21 Johnny Harrison Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
22 Chris Glass Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
23 Shaun Teasdale Male In-Gear 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
24 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
25 Chris Burns Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
26 Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
27 Darren Pine Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
28 Dan Lewis Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
29 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
30 Paul Dawson Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
31 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
32 Alex Ingham Male Hambleton RC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
33 Peter Manners Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
34 Keith Alderson Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Donald Male Hambleton RC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
36 Ted Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
37 Peter MacKlam Male 1:08:38 21.856 Mph Claim
38 Dave Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:09:12 21.677 Mph Claim
39 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
40 Jo Short Male Team Swift 1:10:34 21.257 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:10:34 21.257 Mph
42 David Wilson Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph Claim
43 Dave Bennett Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:11:03 21.112 Mph Claim
44 Mike Cole Male 1:11:24 21.009 Mph Claim
45 Ben Scotting Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:12:05 20.809 Mph Claim
46 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 1:14:46 20.063 Mph Claim
47 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 1:23:22 17.993 Mph Claim
DNS Mike Drake Male Claim
DNS Simon Clark Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Roger Williamson Male Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron Claim
DNS Simon Hulme Male Claim
DNS Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Ian Christie Male Claim
DNS Debbie Pine Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim