Charlotteville Cycling Club (25% W.) (Entries Close: 13-04-18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:39:08 30.262 Mph
2 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 1:39:29 30.156 Mph
3 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:41:24 29.586 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:41:57 29.426 Mph
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:43:50 28.892 Mph
6 Tim McEvoy Male Senior Camel Valley C & TC 1:44:54 28.599 Mph
7 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:48:03 27.765 Mph
8 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:48:08 27.744 Mph
9 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:49:35 27.376 Mph
10 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:49:47 27.327 Mph
11 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 1:49:48 27.322 Mph
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:49:57 27.285 Mph
13 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:50:01 27.269 Mph
14 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:50:07 27.244 Mph
15 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:50:40 27.108 Mph
16 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
17 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:51:10 26.986 Mph
18 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:51:58 26.794 Mph
19 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
20 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:52:38 26.635 Mph
21 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
22 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
23 Carlo Fino Male Senior Sigma Sports 1:53:32 26.424 Mph
24 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
25 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
26 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:54:15 26.258 Mph
27 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 1:54:50 26.125 Mph
28 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:54:54 26.11 Mph
29 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
30 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph
31 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:55:56 25.877 Mph
32 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
33 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
34 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
35 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph
36 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
37 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:57:18 25.575 Mph
38 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
39 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 1:57:59 25.427 Mph
40 Kevin King Male Vet New Forest CC 1:58:23 25.341 Mph
41 Chris Hansen Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
42 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
43 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 1:58:53 25.235 Mph
44 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph
45 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:59:27 25.115 Mph
46 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:59:31 25.101 Mph
47 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:00:13 24.955 Mph
48 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:00:18 24.938 Mph
49 Ben Allon-Smith Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
49 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 2:01:02 24.787 Mph
51 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 2:01:22 24.718 Mph
52 Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling 2:01:25 24.708 Mph
53 Tom Foster Male Senior Team CRANC 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
54 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:02:08 24.563 Mph
55 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
56 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
57 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:02:30 24.49 Mph
58 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
59 Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling 2:03:31 24.288 Mph
60 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph
61 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:38 24.265 Mph
62 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:03:47 24.236 Mph
63 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 2:04:13 24.151 Mph
64 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
65 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:04:23 24.119 Mph
66 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 2:04:47 24.042 Mph
67 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 2:04:49 24.035 Mph
68 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:05:13 23.958 Mph
69 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:06:14 23.765 Mph
70 Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
71 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:07:42 23.493 Mph
72 John Parkin Male Vet Hillingdon CC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph
73 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 2:08:47 23.295 Mph
74 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 2:09:14 23.214 Mph
75 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 2:10:33 22.98 Mph
76 Alys Mathew Female Senior Clapham Chasers 2:11:23 22.834 Mph
77 David Rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:11:53 22.747 Mph
77 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:11:53 22.747 Mph
79 Mark Penfold Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:12:12 22.693 Mph
80 Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:12:48 22.59 Mph
81 Alan Scott Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:12:58 22.562 Mph
82 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 2:13:22 22.494 Mph
83 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
84 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
85 Paul Haynes Male Vet 2:15:17 22.176 Mph
86 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:17:00 21.898 Mph
87 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:17:02 21.892 Mph
88 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 2:18:29 21.663 Mph
89 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 2:18:42 21.629 Mph
90 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:19:41 21.477 Mph
91 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph
92 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:19:59 21.431 Mph
93 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:20:04 21.418 Mph
94 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:20:19 21.38 Mph
95 Sam Adamson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:21:41 21.174 Mph
96 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 2:22:33 21.045 Mph
97 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 2:23:10 20.955 Mph
98 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph
99 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:26:12 20.52 Mph
100 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:27:25 20.35 Mph
101 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 2:32:06 19.724 Mph
102 Lucy Francis Female Vet London Dynamo 2:33:25 19.555 Mph
103 Matthew Hickman Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:55:54 17.055 Mph
DNF Simon Holder Male Vet PBscience.com
DNF Victoria Norman Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNF Simone Mitchell Female Senior ...a3crg
DNF Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNF Jonathan Mayne Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Mark Flounders Male Senior 100% ME
DNF Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team
DNF Gary Craig Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS(A) Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Elise Sherwell Female Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS(A) Suzanne Gray Female Vet Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS(A) Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS(A) Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) David Pearson Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS(A) Shaun Mills Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS(A) Kevin Beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Ian Austin Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS Lesley Levison Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes