GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH11
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 04:27.3 0 Mph 150
2 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:29.4 0 Mph 146.512
3 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 04:30.4 0 Mph 143.023
4 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:41.2 0 Mph 139.535
5 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 04:43.4 0 Mph 136.047
6 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 04:45.1 0 Mph 132.558
7 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:52.5 0 Mph 129.07
8 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 04:52.9 0 Mph 125.581
9 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:57.8 0 Mph 122.093
10 Charles Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:58.5 0 Mph 118.605
11 Craig Hodgson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:58.3 0 Mph 115.116
12 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 04:59.4 0 Mph 111.628
13 Ben Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:06.6 0 Mph 108.14
14 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:09.3 0 Mph 104.651
15 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:15.7 0 Mph 101.163
16 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:15.4 0 Mph 97.674
17 Ellis Mccoy Male Senior GS Metro 05:18.7 0 Mph 94.186
18 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:18.9 0 Mph 90.698
19 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 05:22.6 0 Mph 87.209
20 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 05:22.9 0 Mph 83.721
21 Adam Greenwood Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.2 0 Mph 80.233
22 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:24.2 0 Mph 76.744
23 James Corfield Male Espoir GS Metro 05:25.0 0 Mph 73.256
24 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 05:26.8 0 Mph 69.767
25 Neil Scott Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:31.4 0 Mph 66.279
26 Cameron Turner Male Vet Malton Whs 05:32.5 0 Mph 62.791
27 Ben Wilkinson Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 05:32.7 0 Mph 59.302
28 Max Lutz-atkinson Male Juvenile Ribble Pro Cycling 05:34.4 0 Mph 55.814
29 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:36.3 0 Mph 52.326
30 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:40.7 0 Mph 48.837
31 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 05:41.8 0 Mph 45.349
31 Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 05:41.8 0 Mph 45.349
33 Alana Prior Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 05:41.2 0 Mph 38.372
34 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 05:45.7 0 Mph 34.884
35 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 05:51.0 0 Mph 31.395
36 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 05:57.3 0 Mph 27.907
37 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 06:08.7 0 Mph 24.419
38 Stephen Pattison Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 06:13.7 0 Mph 20.93
39 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:14.2 0 Mph 17.442
40 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 06:31.7 0 Mph 13.953
41 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:49.5 0 Mph 10.465
42 Stan Allan Male Vet GS Metro 07:51.1 0 Mph 6.977
43 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:58.3 0 Mph 3.488
DNS(A) Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0