Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M18
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 37:59 0.018 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 38:47 0.017 Mph
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 38:59 0.017 Mph
4 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:58 0.017 Mph
5 Phil Hall Male Vet 40:05 0.017 Mph
6 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 40:06 0.017 Mph
7 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:10 0.017 Mph
8 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 40:33 0.017 Mph
9 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 40:37 0.017 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 40:44 0.016 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 40:46 0.016 Mph
12 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:50 0.016 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 40:53 0.016 Mph
14 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 40:54 0.016 Mph
15 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 41:04 0.016 Mph
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 41:20 0.016 Mph
17 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 41:21 0.016 Mph
18 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 41:56 0.016 Mph
19 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 42:07 0.016 Mph
20 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 42:36 0.016 Mph
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:38 0.016 Mph
22 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 43:08 0.016 Mph
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 43:12 0.016 Mph
24 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 43:16 0.016 Mph
25 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 43:20 0.015 Mph
26 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 43:23 0.015 Mph
27 Ian Simon Male Vet 43:36 0.015 Mph
28 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:49 0.015 Mph
29 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 43:50 0.015 Mph
30 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 43:54 0.015 Mph
31 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 44:02 0.015 Mph
32 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 44:03 0.015 Mph
33 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 44:04 0.015 Mph
34 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:14 0.015 Mph
35 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 44:19 0.015 Mph
36 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 44:34 0.015 Mph
37 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 44:41 0.015 Mph
38 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 44:47 0.015 Mph
39 Jock Bolam Male Vet 44:54 0.015 Mph
40 Daniel O'Callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:02 0.015 Mph
41 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:06 0.015 Mph
42 Steven Mulvey Male Vet Reifen Racing 45:14 0.015 Mph
43 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 45:20 0.015 Mph
44 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 45:47 0.015 Mph
45 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 45:52 0.015 Mph
46 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 45:53 0.015 Mph
47 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 45:55 0.015 Mph
48 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 45:56 0.015 Mph
49 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 46:02 0.015 Mph
50 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 46:10 0.015 Mph
51 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 46:20 0.014 Mph
52 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 46:23 0.014 Mph
53 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 46:29 0.014 Mph
54 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 46:30 0.014 Mph
55 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 46:41 0.014 Mph
56 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 47:17 0.014 Mph
57 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 47:54 0.014 Mph
58 Steven Marks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 48:54 0.014 Mph
59 Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:05 0.014 Mph
60 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 49:06 0.014 Mph Claim
61 Peter Phillipson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 49:07 0.014 Mph
62 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 49:11 0.014 Mph
63 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 49:34 0.014 Mph
64 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 49:43 0.013 Mph
65 Josie Cram Female Senior Albarosa CC 49:49 0.013 Mph
65 Mike Woodison Male Senior GS Metro 49:49 0.013 Mph
67 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 50:08 0.013 Mph
68 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 51:20 0.013 Mph
69 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 51:47 0.013 Mph
70 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 53:00 0.013 Mph
71 Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 53:09 0.013 Mph
72 Justine Norman Female Vet 53:14 0.013 Mph
73 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 53:15 0.013 Mph
74 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 53:34 0.013 Mph
75 Maddy Hall Female Junior 54:45 0.012 Mph
76 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Sporting Club Gothic 55:57 0.012 Mph
77 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:01:44 0.011 Mph
DNF Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS(A) James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Brian Ward Male Senior Protech Velo
DNS(A) Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Peter McEwan Male Vet
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DQ Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC