Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:43:13 22.444 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:44:00 22.275 Mph
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:44:40 22.133 Mph
4 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:45:35 21.941 Mph
5 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 1:46:45 21.701 Mph
6 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:48:42 21.312 Mph
7 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:49:08 21.227 Mph
8 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:46 20.914 Mph
9 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 1:51:46 20.727 Mph
10 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:52:20 20.623 Mph
11 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:53:13 20.462 Mph
12 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:53:42 20.375 Mph
13 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:54:05 20.306 Mph
14 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:54:18 20.268 Mph
15 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 1:55:40 20.028 Mph
16 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:56:08 19.948 Mph
17 Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:56:35 19.871 Mph
18 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:56:45 19.843 Mph
19 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:57:13 19.764 Mph
20 Philip Addyman Male Vet 1:57:47 19.668 Mph
20 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:57:47 19.668 Mph
22 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:58:14 19.594 Mph
23 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:58:30 19.55 Mph
24 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:59:07 19.448 Mph
25 David Thompson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:59:40 19.359 Mph
26 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 2:00:22 19.246 Mph
27 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:00:31 19.222 Mph
28 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:00:37 19.206 Mph
29 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:00:53 19.164 Mph
30 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:01:09 19.122 Mph
31 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:01:16 19.103 Mph
31 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:01:16 19.103 Mph
33 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:01:25 19.08 Mph
34 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:01:52 19.009 Mph
35 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:02:09 18.965 Mph
36 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:03:11 18.806 Mph
37 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 2:03:26 18.768 Mph
38 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:03:40 18.733 Mph
39 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:03:48 18.713 Mph
40 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Adept Cycling 2:06:14 18.352 Mph
41 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:06:33 18.306 Mph
42 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:57 18.248 Mph
43 Dan Verry Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:07:54 18.113 Mph
44 Mark Breeze Male Vet 2:08:06 18.084 Mph
45 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:08:10 18.075 Mph
46 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:21 18.049 Mph
47 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:08:41 18.002 Mph
48 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:09:22 17.907 Mph
49 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tricademy 2:09:36 17.875 Mph
50 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:09:40 17.866 Mph
51 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:10:04 17.811 Mph
52 Ian Simon Male Vet 2:10:07 17.804 Mph
53 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:10:38 17.734 Mph
54 Craig Summersgill Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:11:01 17.682 Mph
55 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:11:22 17.635 Mph
55 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:11:22 17.635 Mph
57 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:11:47 17.579 Mph
58 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 2:11:50 17.572 Mph
59 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Tricademy 2:11:53 17.566 Mph
60 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:12:09 17.53 Mph
61 David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:12:35 17.473 Mph
62 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:12:38 17.466 Mph
63 Andrew Campbell Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:13:17 17.381 Mph
64 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:15:18 17.122 Mph
65 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:17:54 16.799 Mph
66 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:19:10 16.646 Mph
67 Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:20:58 16.434 Mph
68 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:21:06 16.418 Mph
69 Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:22:39 16.24 Mph
70 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:23:38 16.129 Mph
71 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 2:25:21 15.938 Mph
72 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:25:22 15.936 Mph
73 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 2:25:29 15.924 Mph
74 Jock Bolam Male Vet 2:25:42 15.9 Mph
75 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:26:24 15.824 Mph
76 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:06 15.642 Mph
77 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:29:58 15.448 Mph Claim
78 Neil Harrison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:30:04 15.437 Mph
79 Samantha Fletcher Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:32:32 15.188 Mph
80 Richard Hirst Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:36:27 14.807 Mph
81 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:39:35 14.517 Mph
82 Neil McKinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:41:37 14.334 Mph
83 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:47:15 13.851 Mph
84 Bob Parker Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:47:27 13.835 Mph
85 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 2:57:44 13.034 Mph
86 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 3:01:29 12.765 Mph
DNF Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNF Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Kristian Forster Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Andrew Jackman Male Senior
DNS(A) Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Michael Openshaw Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Chris Stirling Male Senior Kent Valley RC
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Christopher Croxford Male Senior Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team