Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:43:13 22.444 Mph 150
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 1:44:00 22.275 Mph 148.256
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:44:40 22.133 Mph 146.512
4 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:45:35 21.941 Mph 144.767
5 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 1:46:45 21.701 Mph 143.023
6 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:48:42 21.312 Mph 141.279
7 Patrick Clark Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 1:49:08 21.227 Mph 139.535
8 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:46 20.914 Mph 137.791
9 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 1:51:46 20.727 Mph 136.047
10 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:52:20 20.623 Mph 134.302
11 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:53:13 20.462 Mph 132.558
12 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:53:42 20.375 Mph 130.814
13 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:54:05 20.306 Mph 129.07
14 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:54:18 20.268 Mph 127.326
15 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 1:55:40 20.028 Mph 125.581
16 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:56:08 19.948 Mph 123.837
17 Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:56:35 19.871 Mph 122.093
18 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:56:45 19.843 Mph 120.349
19 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:57:13 19.764 Mph 118.605
20 Philip Addyman Male Vet Pedalling Squares 1:57:47 19.668 Mph 116.86
20 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:57:47 19.668 Mph 116.86
22 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:58:14 19.594 Mph 113.372
23 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:58:30 19.55 Mph 111.628
24 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:59:07 19.448 Mph 109.884
25 David Thompson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:59:40 19.359 Mph 108.14
26 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 2:00:22 19.246 Mph 106.395
27 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:00:31 19.222 Mph 104.651
28 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:00:37 19.206 Mph 102.907
29 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:00:53 19.164 Mph 101.163
30 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:01:09 19.122 Mph 99.419
31 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:01:16 19.103 Mph 97.674
31 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:01:16 19.103 Mph 97.674
33 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:01:25 19.08 Mph 94.186
34 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:01:52 19.009 Mph 92.442
35 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:02:09 18.965 Mph 90.698
36 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:03:11 18.806 Mph 88.953
37 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 2:03:26 18.768 Mph 87.209
38 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:03:40 18.733 Mph 85.465
39 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:03:48 18.713 Mph 83.721
40 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Adept Cycling 2:06:14 18.352 Mph 81.977
41 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:06:33 18.306 Mph 80.233
42 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:57 18.248 Mph 78.488
43 Dan Verry Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:07:54 18.113 Mph 76.744
44 Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:08:06 18.084 Mph 75
45 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:08:10 18.075 Mph 73.256
46 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:21 18.049 Mph 71.512
47 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:08:41 18.002 Mph 69.767
48 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:09:22 17.907 Mph 68.023
49 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tricademy 2:09:36 17.875 Mph 66.279
50 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:09:40 17.866 Mph 64.535
51 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 2:10:04 17.811 Mph 62.791
52 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:10:07 17.804 Mph 61.047
53 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:10:38 17.734 Mph 59.302
54 Craig Summersgill Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:11:01 17.682 Mph 57.558
55 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:11:22 17.635 Mph 55.814
55 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:11:22 17.635 Mph 55.814
57 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:11:47 17.579 Mph 52.326
58 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 2:11:50 17.572 Mph 50.581
59 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Tricademy 2:11:53 17.566 Mph 48.837
60 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:12:09 17.53 Mph 47.093
61 David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:12:35 17.473 Mph 45.349
62 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:12:38 17.466 Mph 43.605
63 Andrew Campbell Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:13:17 17.381 Mph 41.86
64 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:15:18 17.122 Mph 40.116
65 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:17:54 16.799 Mph 38.372
66 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:19:10 16.646 Mph 36.628
67 Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:20:58 16.434 Mph 34.884
68 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:21:06 16.418 Mph 33.14
69 Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:22:39 16.24 Mph 31.395
70 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:23:38 16.129 Mph 29.651
71 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 2:25:21 15.938 Mph 27.907
72 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:25:22 15.936 Mph 26.163
73 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 2:25:29 15.924 Mph 24.419
74 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:25:42 15.9 Mph 22.674
75 Peter Mcglynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:26:24 15.824 Mph 20.93
76 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:06 15.642 Mph 19.186
77 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:29:58 15.448 Mph 17.442 Claim
78 Neil Harrison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:30:04 15.437 Mph 15.698
79 Samantha Fletcher Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:32:32 15.188 Mph 13.953
80 Richard Hirst Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:36:27 14.807 Mph 12.209
81 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:39:35 14.517 Mph 10.465
82 Neil Mckinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:41:37 14.334 Mph 8.721
83 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:47:15 13.851 Mph 6.977
84 Bob Parker Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:47:27 13.835 Mph 5.233
85 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 2:57:44 13.034 Mph 3.488
86 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 3:01:29 12.765 Mph 1.744
DNF Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNF Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Kristian Forster Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Jackman Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance 0
DNS(A) Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS(A) Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Michael Openshaw Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Chris Stirling Male Senior Kent Valley RC 0
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 0
DNS Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Christopher Croxford Male Senior Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 0