North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M27
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 1:08:30 23.649 Mph
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 1:09:09 23.427 Mph
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 1:13:06 22.161 Mph
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:21 21.789 Mph
5 Daniel Nieto Male Senior Wigmore CC 1:14:28 21.754 Mph
6 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:14:29 21.75 Mph
7 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 1:14:41 21.691 Mph
8 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:15:18 21.514 Mph
9 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:15:33 21.442 Mph
10 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:16:57 21.052 Mph
11 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:17:39 20.863 Mph
12 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:56 20.787 Mph
13 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:18:50 20.549 Mph
14 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:19:31 20.373 Mph
15 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:20:04 20.233 Mph
16 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:20:06 20.224 Mph
17 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:20:21 20.161 Mph
18 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:20:28 20.132 Mph
19 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:20:34 20.107 Mph
19 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:20:34 20.107 Mph
21 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:21:02 19.991 Mph
22 Ben Summers Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:52 19.788 Mph
23 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:23:40 19.362 Mph
24 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:23:52 19.316 Mph
25 David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:24:04 19.27 Mph
26 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:24:18 19.217 Mph
26 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:24:18 19.217 Mph
28 Paul Wass Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:24:30 19.171 Mph
29 Ian Simon Male Vet 1:24:34 19.156 Mph
30 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:24:47 19.107 Mph
31 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:25:10 19.021 Mph
32 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:26:33 18.717 Mph
33 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:27:09 18.588 Mph
34 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:27:38 18.486 Mph
35 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:28:34 18.291 Mph
36 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 1:28:40 18.27 Mph
37 Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:29:09 18.171 Mph
38 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:31:15 17.753 Mph
39 Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:32:31 17.51 Mph
40 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:32:44 17.469 Mph
41 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:35:02 17.046 Mph
42 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:37:02 16.695 Mph
43 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:37:12 16.666 Mph
44 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:41:46 15.919 Mph
45 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:45:56 15.292 Mph
46 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:46:30 15.211 Mph
DNF Phil Hall Male Vet
DNF Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Kristian Forster Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC
DNS(A) Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC
DNS(A) Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Jock Bolam Male Vet
DNS(A) Gary Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC