vtta (kent group)(all ages)(kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/30
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:22 29.46 Mph
3 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:23 29.436 Mph
4 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:46 28.892 Mph
5 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 20:48 28.846 Mph
6 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 20:58 28.617 Mph
7 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:01 28.549 Mph
8 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 21:20 28.125 Mph
9 Shawn Manning Male Vet Thanet RC 21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
11 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 21:25 28.016 Mph
12 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
13 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 21:32 27.864 Mph
14 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
17 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 21:55 27.376 Mph
18 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
18 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 21:57 27.335 Mph
20 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:13 27.007 Mph
21 Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
22 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:26 26.746 Mph Claim
22 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 22:26 26.746 Mph
24 Rory Hopcraft Male Senior MedwayTri 22:28 26.706 Mph
25 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:32 26.627 Mph
25 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
27 Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR 22:39 26.49 Mph
28 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 22:44 26.393 Mph
29 Allan Ng Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:06 25.974 Mph
30 Steven Melia-Chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
31 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 23:12 25.862 Mph
32 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
33 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 23:36 25.424 Mph
34 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 23:38 25.388 Mph
34 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
36 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
37 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 23:45 25.263 Mph
38 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 24:12 24.793 Mph
39 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 24:36 24.39 Mph
40 Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC 24:39 24.341 Mph
41 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 24:40 24.324 Mph
42 Edward Piper-Brown Male Vet Thanet RC 24:44 24.259 Mph
43 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
44 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
45 Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
46 Robert Philbrook Male Vet Wigmore CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
47 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:00 24 Mph
48 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:14 23.778 Mph
49 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
50 Andrew McCall Male Vet Thanet RC 25:35 23.453 Mph
51 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
52 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 25:41 23.361 Mph
53 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 26:07 22.974 Mph
54 Peter Huckstep Male Vet Thanet RC 26:18 22.814 Mph
55 Dave Holmes Male Vet Thanet RC 26:25 22.713 Mph
56 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 26:28 22.67 Mph
57 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
58 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 27:05 22.154 Mph
59 John Longbottom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
60 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
61 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 28:39 20.942 Mph
62 Colin Record Male Vet 28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
63 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 29:46 20.157 Mph
64 Jennifer Fearn Female Vet Thanet RC 31:12 19.231 Mph
65 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 31:58 18.77 Mph
66 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 38:27 15.605 Mph
DNF Mark Starbuck Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins
DNS Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNS Phil Booth Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS George Bussey Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS Lee Metson Male Senior Gemini BC