kent ca (inc vtta kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: Q100
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 3:42:15 26.997 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 3:42:19 26.989 Mph
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 3:43:30 26.846 Mph
4 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 3:46:23 26.504 Mph
5 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:47:25 26.383 Mph
6 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:52:01 25.86 Mph
7 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:53:41 25.676 Mph
8 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 3:54:02 25.637 Mph
9 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 3:56:47 25.34 Mph
10 Daren Austin Male Vet Twickenham CC 3:58:21 25.173 Mph
11 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:58:23 25.17 Mph
12 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:58:46 25.129 Mph
13 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 3:59:54 25.01 Mph
14 Rimas Grigenas Male Senior Audax UK 4:00:28 24.951 Mph
15 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 4:12:04 23.803 Mph
16 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:14:17 23.596 Mph
17 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 4:14:46 23.551 Mph
18 Andy Wickham Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 4:15:17 23.503 Mph
19 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:16:13 23.418 Mph
20 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 4:16:44 23.371 Mph
21 Rob Grunfeld Male Vet GS Avanti 4:17:09 23.333 Mph
22 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 4:18:55 23.173 Mph
23 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:21:47 22.92 Mph
24 Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 4:23:27 22.775 Mph
25 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 4:24:07 22.717 Mph
26 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 4:25:17 22.617 Mph
27 Matt Seward Male Senior Thanet RC 4:27:30 22.43 Mph
28 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 4:27:38 22.419 Mph
29 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 4:29:10 22.291 Mph
30 Mark Brooks Male Vet Trisport Epping 4:29:17 22.281 Mph
31 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 4:30:58 22.143 Mph
32 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:31:14 22.121 Mph
33 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 4:31:17 22.117 Mph
34 Charlie Ingram Male Vet COREtriathlon 4:32:35 22.012 Mph
35 Ian Forrest Male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark 4:32:59 21.979 Mph
36 John Parkin Male Vet Hillingdon CC 4:34:57 21.822 Mph
37 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 4:36:16 21.718 Mph
38 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:36:51 21.672 Mph
39 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 4:38:23 21.553 Mph
40 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 4:40:27 21.394 Mph
41 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:40:36 21.383 Mph
42 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 4:45:02 21.05 Mph
43 Chirs Dines Male Vet GS Avanti 4:45:19 21.029 Mph
44 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 4:46:06 20.972 Mph
45 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:47:23 20.878 Mph
46 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 4:50:23 20.662 Mph
47 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 4:53:17 20.458 Mph
48 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:55:15 20.322 Mph
49 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:58:31 20.099 Mph Claim
50 Adrian Heathfield Male Unknown Direct Power Cycling Team 5:06:55 19.549 Mph
51 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 5:11:33 19.259 Mph
52 Cathy Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 5:15:54 18.993 Mph
53 Louise Strong Female Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 5:17:29 18.899 Mph
54 Deborah S Munton Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 5:20:10 18.74 Mph
55 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 5:26:10 18.395 Mph
56 David Pittman Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 5:47:04 17.288 Mph
DNF Dominique Louis Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNF Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNF Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Simon Vieweg Male Beachy Head CC Claim
DNS Kevin King Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Matt Lawes Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Matthew Hope Male Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNS Robert Sapp Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Don Curtin Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Simon Gent Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS William Murtagh Male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS Peter Wood Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Kevin Freeman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Julian Ormandy Male Direct Power Cycling Team Claim
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Sarah Hope Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNS Hester Barsham-Rolfe Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club
DNS Alexandra Dix Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley