Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:39:44 30.08 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 1:42:31 29.264 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:43:01 29.121 Mph
4 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:46:04 28.284 Mph
5 TT Bike Robert Grover male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:47:22 27.942 Mph
6 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:47:24 27.933 Mph
7 TT Bike Dean Ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:48:22 27.684 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Simon male Senior Team NBCC 1:48:34 27.633 Mph
9 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:49:45 27.335 Mph
10 TT Bike Michiel Vaal male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:49:56 27.289 Mph
11 TT Bike Darren Webb male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
12 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 1:52:57 26.56 Mph
13 TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:20 26.471 Mph
14 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 1:53:37 26.405 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:53:45 26.374 Mph
17 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
18 TT Bike David Lugton male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
19 TT Bike Grant Whiteside male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:54:45 26.144 Mph
20 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
21 TT Bike Andrew Martin male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:55:36 25.952 Mph
22 TT Bike Toby Hopper male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
23 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Abergavenny RC 1:56:42 25.707 Mph
24 TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
25 TT Bike Dave Williams male Vet Cycle Specific 1:57:37 25.507 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Gateshill male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
27 TT Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:58:17 25.363 Mph
28 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:58:31 25.313 Mph
29 TT Bike Vicky Jowett female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:58:38 25.288 Mph
30 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
31 TT Bike Chris Goulden male Vet Merthyr CC 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
32 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:35 25.087 Mph
33 TT Bike Jon Knight male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:59:53 25.024 Mph
34 TT Bike Mike Griffiths male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:00:12 24.958 Mph
35 TT Bike Tom James male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 2:00:37 24.872 Mph
36 TT Bike Colin Mooney male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 2:00:54 24.814 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:01:11 24.756 Mph
38 TT Bike Richard Parker male Vet New Forest CC 2:01:56 24.604 Mph
39 TT Bike Crystal Spearman female Senior 2:02:05 24.573 Mph
40 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
41 TT Bike Mark Andrews male Vet Merthyr CC 2:03:32 24.285 Mph
42 TT Bike Robert Hughes male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:04:22 24.122 Mph
43 TT Bike Richard Elgar male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
45 TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:05:45 23.857 Mph
46 TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:04 23.797 Mph Claim
47 TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:06:23 23.737 Mph
48 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:06:50 23.653 Mph
49 TT Bike Neil Meredith male Senior Abercynon Road Club 2:08:40 23.316 Mph
50 TT Bike Blaine Phelps male Vet Merthyr CC 2:08:48 23.292 Mph
51 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
54 TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:09:45 23.121 Mph
55 TT Bike Mark Evans male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:09:58 23.083 Mph
56 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
57 TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 2:10:22 23.012 Mph
58 TT Bike Mik Bradley male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
59 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
60 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:12:06 22.71 Mph
61 TT Bike Kevin Bessant male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:17:29 21.821 Mph
62 TT Bike Roxy Woodfield female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 2:20:31 21.35 Mph
63 TT Bike Kyle Jones male Espoir WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 2:21:43 21.169 Mph
64 TT Bike Jon Airey male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:22:08 21.107 Mph
65 TT Bike Bethany Kington female Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 2:22:48 21.008 Mph
66 TT Bike Matthew Stevens male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:27:30 20.339 Mph
67 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:32:51 19.627 Mph
DNF TT Bike David Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNF TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Richard Coomer male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF TT Bike David Nicholas male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF TT Bike Philip Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNF TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Naomi Shinkins female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek
DNS TT Bike Michael Hill male Senior Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Harry Walton male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike dominic norcross male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike David Dickerson male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS TT Bike Christina Murray female Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Patrick Kelly male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Carlo Toledo male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michelle Lee female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Gary Flower male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Kieron Davies male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Sion Gibby male Abergavenny RC
DNS TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS TT Bike Philippa Crocker female Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike John Shehan male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Steven Madeley male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Paddy Coombe male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Bryn Davies male Vet Hafren CC
DNS TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Ryan Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Marianne Holt female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Nick Green male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Virginia Mcgee female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet
DNS TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Claire Bird female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club