Virtual Cycling Club (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
2 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
3 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
6 Marinus Petersen Male Senior Team NBCC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
7 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
8 Anna Morris Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
9 Kevin Lane Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
10 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
11 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
12 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
13 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
14 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
15 Chris Goulden Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
18 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
19 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
20 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
22 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
22 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
24 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
25 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
26 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
27 Alex McCree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
28 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
29 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
30 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
32 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
33 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
34 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
35 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
36 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
37 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
38 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
39 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
39 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
41 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
42 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
43 Paul Tomkinson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
45 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
46 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
47 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
48 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
49 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
50 Debbie Hodson Female Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
51 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
52 Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:32:32 18.443 Mph
DNS(A) Thomas Stoddart Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp
DNS(A) Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS(A) Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Marcus Edwards Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Joe Peatson Male Senior Ely Race Club
DNS(A) Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS(A) David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles