Welsh CA (Hilly) (Celtic Series Opener)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: RS/22
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:24 26.582 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:54 25.25 Mph
3 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 52:02 24.215 Mph
4 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 52:29 24.007 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet 53:28 23.566 Mph
6 Richard Harris Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:30 23.119 Mph
7 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:38 23.063 Mph
8 Morgan Jones Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:49 22.985 Mph
9 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 55:01 22.902 Mph
10 Mark Binding Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:51 22.56 Mph
11 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:53 22.547 Mph
12 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 55:57 22.52 Mph
13 Ben Jones Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 56:12 22.42 Mph
14 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:53 22.15 Mph
15 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 56:58 22.118 Mph
16 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:13 22.021 Mph
17 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 57:32 21.9 Mph
18 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:58 21.736 Mph
19 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:28 21.551 Mph
20 Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:10 21.296 Mph
21 Darren Edwards Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:20 21.236 Mph
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 59:31 21.17 Mph
23 Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 59:59 21.006 Mph
24 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:33 20.809 Mph
25 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 1:00:51 20.706 Mph
25 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:51 20.706 Mph
27 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:01:21 20.538 Mph
28 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 1:01:41 20.427 Mph
29 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:56 20.344 Mph
30 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:02:29 20.165 Mph
31 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:34 20.138 Mph
32 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:55 20.026 Mph
33 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:03:51 19.734 Mph
34 Andy Howell Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:06:00 19.091 Mph
35 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:09 19.047 Mph
36 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:06:58 18.815 Mph
37 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:07:06 18.778 Mph
38 David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:07:07 18.773 Mph
39 Tim Strang Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:07:16 18.731 Mph
40 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:07:43 18.607 Mph
41 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:07:43 18.607 Mph
42 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:08:11 18.479 Mph
43 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:29 18.398 Mph
44 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:08:46 18.323 Mph
45 Edward Malarczyk Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:09:32 18.121 Mph
46 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:14 17.443 Mph
47 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:18 15.889 Mph
DNF Arwel Davies Male Vet
DNS(A) Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS(A) Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS(A) Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Gareth Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Agnelle Davies-Jones Female Senior Abercynon Road Club