Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: r30/5
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:05:43 27.39 Mph 150
2 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:06:34 27.04 Mph 147.222
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:07:21 26.726 Mph 144.444
4 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:40 25.837 Mph 141.667
5 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:11:04 25.328 Mph 138.889
6 Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:11:22 25.222 Mph 136.111
7 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:11:34 25.151 Mph 133.333
8 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 130.556
9 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:12:44 24.748 Mph 127.778
10 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:01 24.652 Mph 125
11 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:13:07 24.618 Mph 122.222
12 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:13:09 24.607 Mph 119.444
13 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:13:14 24.579 Mph 116.667
14 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:39 24.44 Mph 113.889
15 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:58 24.335 Mph 111.111
16 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:14:14 24.248 Mph 108.333
17 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:14:16 24.237 Mph 105.556
18 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:32 24.15 Mph 102.778
19 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:14:51 24.048 Mph 100
20 Alex John Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:14:59 24.005 Mph 97.222
21 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:15:03 23.984 Mph 94.444
22 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:15:14 23.925 Mph 91.667
23 Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:15:41 23.783 Mph 88.889
24 Rhys Owen Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:16:03 23.668 Mph 86.111
25 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:16:17 23.596 Mph 83.333
26 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:16:20 23.581 Mph 80.556
27 Andrew Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:17:18 23.286 Mph 77.778
28 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 1:17:41 23.171 Mph 75
29 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:18:11 23.023 Mph 72.222
30 Stuart Howe Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:18:44 22.862 Mph 69.444
31 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:05 22.476 Mph 66.667
32 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:20:07 22.467 Mph 63.889
33 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:18 22.416 Mph 61.111
34 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:20:27 22.374 Mph 58.333
35 Dylan Evans Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:20:51 22.263 Mph 55.556
36 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:51 22.263 Mph 52.778
37 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:21:02 22.213 Mph 50
38 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:21:20 22.131 Mph 47.222
39 Antony Dunham Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:21:32 22.077 Mph 44.444
40 Richard Hallett Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:22:05 21.929 Mph 41.667
41 Darren Conway Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:47 21.743 Mph 38.889
42 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:14 21.626 Mph 36.111
43 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:27 21.57 Mph 33.333
44 Graham Dunn Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:24:15 21.365 Mph 30.556
45 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:24:23 21.331 Mph 27.778
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:25:10 21.135 Mph 25
47 Danielle Flawn Female Senior Cycle Specific 1:25:31 21.048 Mph 22.222
48 Edward Malarczyk Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:25:51 20.967 Mph 19.444
49 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:26:07 20.902 Mph 16.667
50 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:28:11 20.412 Mph 13.889
51 Tim Strang Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:29:04 20.209 Mph 11.111
52 Tomos Jones Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:33:58 19.156 Mph 8.333
53 Brian Russell Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:34:40 19.014 Mph 5.556
54 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:35:05 18.931 Mph 2.778
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 0
DNS Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 0
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Gareth Ryan Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Karl Burnell Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 0
DNS Mark Phillips Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Mark Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Garry Shephard Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS David Hill Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0