Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 57:34 31.268 Mph
2 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 58:50 30.595 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:13 29.892 Mph
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:56 29.54 Mph
5 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:01:22 29.332 Mph
6 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:02:19 28.885 Mph
7 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:08 28.511 Mph
8 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:03:40 28.272 Mph
9 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:04:49 27.771 Mph
10 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:06:14 27.177 Mph
11 Alex Touche Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 1:06:19 27.142 Mph
12 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:07:06 26.826 Mph
13 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:33 26.647 Mph
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:46 25.8 Mph
15 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:09 25.659 Mph
16 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:10:12 25.641 Mph
17 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:01 25.346 Mph
18 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 1:11:12 25.281 Mph
19 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 1:12:14 24.919 Mph
20 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:13:20 24.545 Mph
21 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:27 24.506 Mph
22 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:14:12 24.259 Mph Claim
23 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:14:39 24.113 Mph
24 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:15:05 23.973 Mph
25 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:10 23.947 Mph
26 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:49 23.741 Mph
27 Vicky Jones Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:15:59 23.689 Mph
28 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:16:01 23.679 Mph
29 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:16:30 23.529 Mph
30 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:54 23.107 Mph
31 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:18:01 23.072 Mph
32 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:20:20 22.407 Mph
33 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:26 22.379 Mph
34 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:20:39 22.319 Mph
35 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:23:22 21.591 Mph
36 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:27:06 20.666 Mph
37 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:31:20 19.708 Mph
DNF Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNF Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club