Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 57:34 31.268 Mph 150
2 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 58:50 30.595 Mph 145.946
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:13 29.892 Mph 141.892
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:56 29.54 Mph 137.838
5 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:01:22 29.332 Mph 133.784
6 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:02:19 28.885 Mph 129.73
7 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:08 28.511 Mph 125.676
8 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:03:40 28.272 Mph 121.622
9 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:04:49 27.771 Mph 117.568
10 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:06:14 27.177 Mph 113.514
11 Alex Touche Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 1:06:19 27.142 Mph 109.459
12 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:07:06 26.826 Mph 105.405
13 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:33 26.647 Mph 101.351
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:46 25.8 Mph 97.297
15 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:09 25.659 Mph 93.243
16 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:10:12 25.641 Mph 89.189
17 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:01 25.346 Mph 85.135
18 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 1:11:12 25.281 Mph 81.081
19 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 1:12:14 24.919 Mph 77.027
20 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:13:20 24.545 Mph 72.973
21 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:27 24.506 Mph 68.919
22 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:14:12 24.259 Mph 64.865 Claim
23 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:14:39 24.113 Mph 60.811
24 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:15:05 23.973 Mph 56.757
25 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:10 23.947 Mph 52.703
26 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:49 23.741 Mph 48.649
27 Vicky Jones Female Vet Tenby Aces CC 1:15:59 23.689 Mph 44.595
28 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:16:01 23.679 Mph 40.541
29 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:16:30 23.529 Mph 36.486
30 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:54 23.107 Mph 32.432
31 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:18:01 23.072 Mph 28.378
32 Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:20:20 22.407 Mph 24.324
33 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:26 22.379 Mph 20.27
34 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:20:39 22.319 Mph 16.216
35 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:23:22 21.591 Mph 12.162
36 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:27:06 20.666 Mph 8.108
37 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:31:20 19.708 Mph 4.054
DNF Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNF Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNS Gavin Hinxman (trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 0
DNS Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0