port talbot whs cc (women, juniors + men (overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:19 28.134 Mph
2 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 54:30 27.523 Mph
3 Jacob Knight Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 54:44 27.406 Mph
4 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 55:06 27.223 Mph
5 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:21 27.1 Mph
6 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 55:32 27.011 Mph
7 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Storey Racing 55:34 26.995 Mph
8 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:50 26.866 Mph
9 Ross Mahoney Male Senior Swindon Road Club 56:05 26.746 Mph
10 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:30 26.549 Mph
11 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 56:47 26.416 Mph
12 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 56:52 26.377 Mph
13 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 56:53 26.37 Mph
14 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 57:08 26.254 Mph
15 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:15 26.201 Mph
16 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:20 26.163 Mph
17 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:36 26.042 Mph
18 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 57:39 26.019 Mph
19 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 58:20 25.714 Mph
19 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 58:20 25.714 Mph
21 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
22 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 58:24 25.685 Mph
23 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 58:32 25.626 Mph
24 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
25 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 59:10 25.352 Mph
26 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:34 25.182 Mph
27 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 59:35 25.175 Mph
28 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:37 25.161 Mph
29 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph
30 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:47 25.091 Mph
31 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
32 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
33 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
34 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
35 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
36 Dale Buckett Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
37 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
37 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
39 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
39 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
41 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
42 Bill Gannon Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
43 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
44 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
44 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
46 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
47 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
48 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
49 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
50 Alex McCree Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
51 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
52 Lizzy Stocker Female Senior IRIS Race Team 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
53 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
54 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
55 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
56 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
57 John Diffey Male Vet San Domenico RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
58 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
59 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
60 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
61 Courtney Edmonds Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
62 Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
63 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
64 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
65 John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
66 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
67 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
68 Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:11:06 21.097 Mph
69 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:13:48 20.325 Mph
70 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:58 20.279 Mph
71 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
72 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:15:23 19.898 Mph
73 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:21:07 18.492 Mph
DNF Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNF John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF Philip Price Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS(A) Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Angela Burnikell Female Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Marvin Laing Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS(A) Chris Cowell Male Vet Cycle Specific
DNS(A) John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers
DNS Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Vaughan O'Neill Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10
DNS Harry Butterworth Male Junior Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing