Port Talbot Whs CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Harry Tanfield male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:46:18 32.397 Mph
2 TT Bike Chris Boddy male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:48:02 31.228 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:48:07 31.174 Mph
4 TT Bike Robert Moore male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:48:08 31.163 Mph
5 TT Bike Daniel Northover male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:48:27 30.96 Mph
6 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:49:02 30.591 Mph
7 TT Bike Darren Maironis male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:49:14 30.467 Mph
8 TT Bike David James Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:49:21 30.395 Mph
9 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
9 TT Bike Stephen Irwin male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
11 TT Bike Ryan Kenworthy male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
12 TT Bike Neil Grunshaw male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:49:51 30.09 Mph
13 TT Bike Samuel Wadsley male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:59 30.01 Mph
14 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:50:11 29.89 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:50:13 29.871 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
17 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:20 29.801 Mph
18 TT Bike Ryan Morley male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
19 TT Bike Nicholas Latimer male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
20 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
21 TT Bike Tim Wood male Vet Team Echelon 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
22 TT Bike Matt Kuwertz male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
22 TT Bike Scott Walker male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
24 TT Bike Alan Ward male Senior Salisbury Tri Club 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
25 TT Bike Mark Stafford male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
26 TT Bike Jeremy Ponting male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
27 TT Bike David Dickerson male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:34 29.089 Mph
28 TT Bike Mike Piper male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs 00:51:51 28.93 Mph
30 TT Bike Rod Mason male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
31 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
32 TT Bike Rob Scott male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
33 TT Bike Greg Parker male Vet CC Weymouth 00:52:07 28.782 Mph
34 TT Bike Adam Darby male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
35 TT Bike Tom Stocker male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
36 TT Bike Jonathan Gould male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
37 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
38 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:52:42 28.463 Mph
39 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
40 TT Bike Rob Dyde male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
41 TT Bike Arwel Davies male Vet 00:52:51 28.382 Mph
42 TT Bike Peter Hatt male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
42 TT Bike Michael Smith male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
44 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
45 TT Bike Jonathan Williams male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:53:12 28.195 Mph
46 TT Bike Andrew Parnowski male Vet Alltrax 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
47 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
48 TT Bike Greg Plummer male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
49 TT Bike Sacha Ring male Vet New Forest CC 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
50 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
51 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
52 TT Bike Barrie Watkinson male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
54 TT Bike Neil Couchman male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
55 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
56 TT Bike Nick Young male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
57 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
58 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 00:54:48 27.372 Mph
59 TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
60 TT Bike Simon Drewett male Vet 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
60 TT Bike Duncan Mclaren male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
62 TT Bike Mark Mccartney male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
63 TT Bike Paul Russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
64 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
65 TT Bike Chris Scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
66 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
67 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
68 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:47 26.416 Mph
69 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
70 TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
71 TT Bike Ross Morgan male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
71 TT Bike Graham Howell male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
73 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
74 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
75 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
76 TT Bike Gary Rickards male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
77 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
78 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
79 TT Bike Steve Mountford male Vet Solihull CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
80 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
81 TT Bike Chris Hall male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
82 TT Bike Steve Savage male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
DNF TT Bike Chris Halford male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNF TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Potts male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) TT Bike Norman Griffin male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Burrows male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Schvartz male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Martingale male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike peter watson male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Shuker male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Neilson male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Shackleton male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Kettering CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC
DNS TT Bike David Triska male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS TT Bike David Lugton male Senior Portsdown Hill CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Sadler male Vet RT 316
DNS TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Benjamin Allen male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mitch Russell male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Howe male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS TT Bike Greg Lewis male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS TT Bike Mark Mcphillips male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Williamson male Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike Earl Smith male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Edward Priddy male Vet Solihull CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Tarrant male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS TT Bike Liam Somerville male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS TT Bike Seb Tremlett male Senior Guernsey Velo Club