Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Harry Tanfield male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
3 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
4 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
5 TT Bike Dean Ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
6 TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
7 TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
8 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
9 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
10 TT Bike Neil Poulton male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
11 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
13 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
14 TT Bike Richard Coleman male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 TT Bike Martin Millington male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Goulden male Vet Merthyr CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
17 TT Bike Martin Osman male Vet CC Giro 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
18 TT Bike Jim Beales male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
19 TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
20 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Mulready male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
22 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Amery male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
24 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
25 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet Forza RT 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
25 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
27 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
28 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
29 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
30 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
31 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:00 25 Mph
32 TT Bike Mike Parry male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
33 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
34 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
35 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
36 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
37 TT Bike Peter Murrieri male Vet NFTO CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
38 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
39 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
40 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
41 TT Bike Matthew Stevens male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
42 TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
43 TT Bike Barry Williams male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
44 TT Bike Roger Wakeling male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:30:44 19.523 Mph
DNS TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS TT Bike Phill Sykes male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Carlo Toledo male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jon Wiggins male Senior Frome and District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Steffan Roberts male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Ed Hadley male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Derek Morgan male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Steven Powell male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Philip Burgin male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Simon Witts male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Portishead Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Ali Charles female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Patrick Jerome male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Andy Kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Stu Hammond male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Thomas Shuker male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers